Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Ede Events (Bm55) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Autmed (6)
4/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
4/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Georgia's Rose, Written Light,
2
0.8
12/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (61)
12/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.3
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
15/4
6m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
1.8
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (59)
25/1
4m Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (57)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa x Miffy (Flying Spur )
6
3.4
100/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (55)
100/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
3.5
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
5/1
8
3.6
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
30/1
5g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (General Nediym )
10
4.3
15/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (55)
15/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
4.8
20/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
12
7.8
50/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
50/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
8.6
16/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
16/1
14
10.6
7/2F
T: I D Shaw
R: Marnu Potgieter (59.5)
7/2F
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 2 - Cub Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.84 (32.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (59)
2/1F
4g Red Element x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Countess Mia, Mianu, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
2
2.5
5/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (60)
5/1
5g Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
3
2.6
16/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
16/1
4g Sizzling x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.9
7/1
T: A M Comerford
R: G D Kliese (60)
7/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: W D'Avila (55)
16/1
4m Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
6
4.8
150/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (60)
150/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
8/1
4g Eurozone x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Girish Goomany (58)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
20/1
8m Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
10
7.3
150/1
T: D K Amos
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Win News Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.70 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
9/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Eden Racing
2
0.4
5/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/1
8g Jet Spur x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine )
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
3
0.6
9/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: W D'Avila (59)
9/4F
6g Written Tycoon x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57)
10/1
6g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.3
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56)
12/1
10g Not A Single Doubt x Aquabelle (Lujain (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: R B Williams
R: S Sheargold (55)
20/1
10g All Bar One x Honesty (Commands )
7
2.9
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
3.0
60/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
60/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.5
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (61)
10/1
7g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - The Hunting House Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.38 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
6/1
Winning siblings: Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
2.8
1/2F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58)
1/2F
3
4.3
Mianu (7)
8/1
T: G W Dickson
R: C Whiteley (55)
8/1
3f Love Conquers All x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
4
4.8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (59)
20/1
3g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
25/1
3f Real Saga x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
6
6.0
10/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (63)
10/1
3f Mahisara x Thundering Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.2
60/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (55)
60/1
8
6.4
40/1
T: A M Comerford
R: P Romeo (55)
40/1
3f Bel Esprit x Uma River (Umatilla (NZ))
9
7.7
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x My Zazou (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
11.7
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (55)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 5 - Wilson/Ryan/Grose Lawyers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Derulo (1)
4/9F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
4/9F
2g Spill The Beans x Tiptoe (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Rowdy One, Sharpamal,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
2
1.0
25/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (55)
25/1
2g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mardi Nielsen
3
2.8
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
2g Rothesay x Faith 'n' Vision (Escalation (IRE))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
12/1
2f Better Than Ready x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
5.0
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
12/1
2g Sidereus x Red Raptor (Ferocity )
6
5.2
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57)
16/1
7
5.7
66/1
T: Carl Spry
R: P Romeo (55)
66/1
8
7.0
6/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
6/1
9
7.2
100/1
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (55)
100/1
2f Love Conquers All x Porsche Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
10
12.7
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (55)
40/1
2f Domesday x Amalfi Scape (Dreamscape )
Race 6 - Pickerings Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58)
9/10F
3g I Am Invincible x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Noosafy,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
4.3
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
3f Kuroshio x Perlight (Lago Delight )
3
4.5
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (58)
25/1
3g Top Echelon x Eireann (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
4.7
7/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
7/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.2
16/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (58.5)
16/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
20/1
7
8.7
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
25/1
5m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
8
9.0
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
40/1
2g Sizzling x Love Laughing (Falvelon )
9
9.1
25/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
25/1
3g Dissident x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
10
9.2
16/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: N Day (58.5)
16/1
4g Tickets x Eminently (Spectrum (IRE))
11
11.2
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
100/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Sussuro (Pivotal (GB))
12
15.2
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Munbura Flyer (Rocket To Mars )
13
16.5
Zahbay (12)
50/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
50/1
4m Mahisara x Victoria Street (Churchill Downs )
14
16.6
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: F Edwards (56)
150/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Bermuda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 7 - Channel 7 Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.43 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
7/1
6m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
2
0.2
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (57)
6/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
1.2
Buxton (6)
13/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (53)
13/2
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
4
1.4
9/4F
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
9/4F
6g Reset x Glorious Dee (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
14/1
8g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (62)
9/2
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
7
2.9
15/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (55)
15/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.0
20/1
T: L A Reys
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
20/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.8
50/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: C Whiteley (55)
50/1
5m Arlington x Dashing Denar (Dash For Cash )
10
11.3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Diageo (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Masking (15)
10/1
T: J E Barr
R: W D'Avila (58)
10/1
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRANDVIEW AS AGENT
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
Hutcho (16)
6/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (58)
6/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.3
16/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Emily Cass (57.5)
16/1
5g Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Muskoka farm
4
0.4
8/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (58.5)
8/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (Zeditave )
5
0.5
15/4F
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (61)
15/4F
5g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
6
0.6
Bromes (10)
6/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Emma Bell (56)
6/1
7
0.7
12/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (62)
12/1
5g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
8
0.9
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
20/1
7g Choistar x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
1.0
Chevaux (11)
9/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (58.5)
9/1
5g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
10
2.0
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59.5)
12/1
5g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
2.1
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
20/1
7g Nadeem x Jester Rose (Catbird )
12
2.6
25/1
T: Alby Molino
R: G D Kliese (60)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Miss Helga (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
13
3.0
25/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (57)
25/1
5m Tickets x Pedrinate (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
4.0
30/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Grant Broadcasters Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57)
15/8F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Memorising (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Bar Fly, Glimmering,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $13000
2
0.2
30/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: G Watson (55)
30/1
5g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
0.6
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (55)
11/2
6m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (59.5)
30/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.7
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
13/2
6
1.8
25/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
25/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
2.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57.5)
6/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.4
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/1
5m Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
2.7
20/1
T: R A Long
R: C Whiteley (60)
20/1
5g Star Witness x Sherrin (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
10
3.5
14/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
14/1
11
4.8
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: F Edwards (55)
40/1
12
8.6
Sfilza (9)
11/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
5m Danerich x Slewsay (Sirius Slew (CAN))
Race 10 - Tab Download The App Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
4/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/1
4g I Am Invincible x Candy Bridge (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
Reagan (1)
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (60)
7/4F
4g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
4
2.1
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
10/1
5m Foxwedge x Purrstring (Purrealist )
5
2.2
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
15/2
6
3.2
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
6m Master Of Design x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: P J Minter
R: Zoe White (55)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (Zeditave )
8
3.8
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (55)
100/1
6g Sidereus x Brilliant Facets (Flying Spur )
9
5.8
5/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (59.5)
5/1
5g Furio x Scramble (Alert (ARG))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.4
14/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Romeo (57)
14/1