Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, September 12

Race 1 - Tab Cranbourne Cup 13/11 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.89 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (57)
13/8F
3c tavistock (NZ) x zeranti (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Irishman,
This nick: 96 runners; 63 winners; 11 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Import Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/2
3
3.8
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/1
5g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.9
15/1
T: A & J Williams
R: B Higgins (59.5)
15/1
4g scissor kick (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.2
6/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
6/1
6
7.7
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
3/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
8.4
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x miralago (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.2
80/1
T: Dale Short
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
80/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
12.4
200/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
200/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x la musicienne (AUS) (amadeus wolf (GB))
10
12.8
200/1
T: Dani Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (59.5)
200/1
6g zuberi (AUS) x sequin delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 2 - Skye Excavations Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.76 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/9F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg, Vic
Buyer: GRI Limited NSW/Mixion Lam/Patrick Tse
2
0.8
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3c tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / Mick Price Racing
3
1.8
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
3f deep impact (JPN) x sacred sight (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Asrun
4
4
66/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
66/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
50/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x dance maiden (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
6
200/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
200/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x beautiful buns (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: C Little & M Lindsay
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x colerne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.7
200/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
200/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
11.2
200/1
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (59.5)
200/1
4g valentia (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
15.7
200/1
T: Tori Madigan
R: B Higgins (59.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Allied Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.25 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/10F
3g wolf cry (AUS) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Duchess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
60/1
T: Jack Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x divine beauty (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.9
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56)
15/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dessau (GER) (soldier hollow (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2
2/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
2/1
5
2.3
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x our girl raquie (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x windborne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
3c astern (AUS) x vendanges (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (56)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x spring fantasy (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 4 - Afc-Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.32 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: J Mott (59.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soul Patch,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
0.1
11/4
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
11/4
4m unencumbered (AUS) x panarea (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: M2 Racing
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Busuttin Racing
4
1.8
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Prebble (59.5)
5/4F
4g real impact (JPN) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
16/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.2
80/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
80/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x for archie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.2
Gojira (4)
50/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
50/1
4h kuroshio (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
4.6
Naseema (10)
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
4m dissident (AUS) x cotillard (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
200/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
200/1
5g reset (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
6.8
50/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.1
200/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
200/1
4m magnus (AUS) x smooth edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.2
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Josh Richards (56)
16/1
4m headwater (AUS) x live in sin (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 5 - Frankston Sand Soil & Mix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57.5)
5/2
4m per incanto (USA) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ritzy Sparkle, Semari, Speranta,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
13/8F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
13/8F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$55,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2
15/8
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/8
4g rubick (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: L Kavanagh
4
3
25/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
25/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x trystadore (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
5
7
Dalante (15)
80/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
80/1
4g dandino (GB) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.1
150/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
150/1
5m reliable man (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
100/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x rose line (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
10.1
40/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x joy rising (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
13.8
200/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (59.5)
200/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x tapiki (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
15.3
Shimura (12)
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
4m rock sturdy (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
16.8
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
100/1
4m office bearer (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.54 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59)
15/4
4h zoustar (AUS) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: The Lofty Thoroughbreds Group Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Roseglen Denman NSW
Buyer: Vision Video Unit Trust
2
0.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
4/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.2
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (61)
9/4F
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x special gift (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/2
6g declaration of war (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.9
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (63.5)
20/1
6g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
Race 7 - R&C Asphalt & Paving (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.59 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
5m needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Leodoro, Mystic Journey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ross Wilkinson
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/2F
3
0.6
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock Ltd
4
1
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
5.2
Vitani (11)
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/2
7m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (61)
5/2F
Race 8 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.99 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (61)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Maskiell (58)
7/1
5g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2.6
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
5.2
16/1
T: N M Kelson
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
5
6
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/4F
5m muhaarar (GB) x sun bittern (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
7
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.4
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
7m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: W Egan (59)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.1
80/1
T: D M Noonan
R: J Mott (60.5)
80/1
7g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
12.6
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
12/1
5g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Frankston Mazda (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (59)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dr Brock, Fern, Magellan, Matron, Sir Gawain,
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
25/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (56)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
9/1
6g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.7
Alsvin (4)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
7g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.1
3/1F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Damian Lane (55)
3/1F
6g dragon pulse (IRE) x st edith (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.4
Toosbuy (12)
11/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
11/1
8g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
5.9
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
15/1
6m camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.4
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (62.5)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
7.9
200/1
T: P Gorman
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
200/1
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.