Breednet Results

HALIDON - Sunday, September 19

Race 1 - Kelvin Westbrook Transport Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.28
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
9/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (53)
9/10F
4m rock hero (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (58)
6/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.9
Girido (2)
9/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
9/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x bourbondetta (AUS) (sippin' bourbon (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: R Nicholson
4
2.3
25/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Desiree Stra (58)
25/1
5g super kid (NZ) x bonnie lee (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
5
4.4
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: M Aitken (58)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.3
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
65/10
5m krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
29.7
10/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
10/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Murray Pioneer/Radio 801 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.48
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
55/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sophie Logan (58)
55/10
4g skilled (AUS) x red silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blood Orange, Savage Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Valaroc (11)
9/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/10F
3g valentia (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/John Price Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $25000
3
3.8
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
16/1
4g host (CHI) x reyia (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Angus Chung (56)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x raksha (AUS) (rakti (GB))
5
5.4
8/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
5.6
50/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (54)
50/1
3g xtravagant (NZ) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (58)
30/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x headless (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
7.9
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
30/1
9
8
25/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Ms C Jones (56)
25/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
12.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Callan Murray (56)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Pphs Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.24
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
25/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
25/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Back Pocket, Double Pockets, Sagano,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
45/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
45/10
4m zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rodney Blackwell
3
1.6
25/1
T: P Huserot
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
25/1
4m americain (USA) x autrice (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
4m zebedee (GB) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
45/10
3f shamus award (AUS) x flying dansino (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.1
14/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
14/1
5m whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
55/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
55/10
4m deep field (AUS) x ardere (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
6.6
30/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: J Potter (57.5)
30/1
6m helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
10.2
25/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (53)
25/10F
3f free eagle (IRE) x life in a day (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
13.6
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
16/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - V & N Humphrys/B Gowling-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.32
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
45/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4g host (CHI) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hurry Home Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (58.5)
4/5F
4m barbados (AUS) x iberian rubi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
55/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54.5)
55/10
6m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds Cobains Vic
Buyer: Grant Kluske Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
6m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
6.6
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
55/10
4g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
6
9.1
9/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (54.5)
9/1
8g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
10.6
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
5g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
Race 5 - Flea & Doug Fullston (Bm54) (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.32
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
12/1
T: David Page
R: Alana Livesey (55.5)
12/1
11g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
8/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Byrnes
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
3
0.3
5/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (61)
5/1
7g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
9/1
T: K M Knowles
R: J Maund (57)
9/1
6m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (59)
15/2
8g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
11/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
16/1
8
2.2
Enlist (4)
3/1F
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
3/1F
4g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
2.4
65/10
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (60.5)
65/10
7g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
3.9
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
40/1
11
5.1
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.8
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Collins Industrial Halidon Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.87
Prizemoney: $31,800
1
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lions (54)
4/1
6m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boudoir,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
2
1.3
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
6/1
3
1.4
Baldy (6)
10/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Felicity Atkinson (52.5)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: S Brem
4
2.8
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54.5)
30/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
2.9
25/10F
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57)
25/10F
8g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
7g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/1
8
7.2
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
7.9
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Angus Chung (53)
11/1
10
13.6
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
15.5
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
6/1
6m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Mallee Dipping & Mulesing-Bm56 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.13
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
35/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (59)
35/10
4g free eagle (IRE) x street glass (AUS) (street boss (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
8/1
8m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.7
25/10F
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58.5)
25/10F
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
3.1
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
12/1
5
4
5/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
5/1
8g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
7g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
7.2
14/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (57)
14/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58)
30/1
9
15.9
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
16.7
9/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56)
9/1
7g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.