Breednet Results

BIRDSVILLE - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Landmark/ Cgu Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4
T: C Smith
R: N Day (59.5)
11/4
4g Publishing x Sneaky Secret (Private Agenda )
2
0.2
20/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
20/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Cream On Cream (General Nediym )
3
0.3
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R Vigar (59.5)
3/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.8
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Keating (57.5)
9/2
5m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
5
4.3
Spud (3)
25/1
T: C A Tyack
R: B Murphy (59.5)
25/1
5g Bulleton x Jericho Miss (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
5.0
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: T Treichel (59.5)
13/8F
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
10.3
40/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Lalani (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Birdsville Fuel Service-Bm55 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.29
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
3/1
T: M A Oates
R: D W Ballard (61)
3/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Winarto (T.V. Heart Throb (USA))
2
0.5
Safdie (7)
2/1F
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
2/1F
5g Moshe x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
3
2.0
25/1
T: R T Hay
R: N Day (62)
25/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (Show A Heart )
4
2.7
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (63)
8/1
7g Swiss Ace x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
5.0
6/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Jugah (Jugah (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: T Treichel (56)
100/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (58.5)
20/1
5m Sequalo x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Esser (60.5)
40/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.7
12/1
T: C A Tyack
R: B Murphy (56)
12/1
7g Easy Choice x Emitella (Umatilla (NZ))
10
10.9
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (60)
20/1
6g Conatus x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.6
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (56)
100/1
6m Stryker x Go Ruby Go (Baryshnikov )
200
0.0
11/2
T: M A Oates
R: A Spradau (71.5)
11/2
7g Sequalo x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Lyndhurst Stud Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: R Vigar (60.5)
6/4F
5g Bel Esprit x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Dashing Ace, Harry's Horse, Penny Shares,
2
2.5
8/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (59)
8/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Cantakitwithya (Secret Savings (USA))
3
9.0
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Keating (57.5)
9/1
4
11.0
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: T Treichel (57.5)
6/1
7m Jet Spur x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
5
11.2
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Avenue (Anabaa (USA))
6
11.6
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (63.5)
4/1
5g Snippetson x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
7
13.1
100/1
T: David Rewald
R: B Murphy (56)
100/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
13.3
30/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Babarovich (56)
30/1
9
14.0
9/1
T: D Finter
R: R McMahon (57)
9/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (Weasel Clause )
10
18.8
100/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
100/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
19.0
100/1
T: John Ferguson
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
9m Easy Rocking x Spectfield (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Race 4 - Akubra Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Keating (60)
9/2
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
2
2.3
15/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
15/2
4g Red Element x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
3
2.6
Lager (11)
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (57)
100/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Poetic Faith (Keep The Faith )
4
2.7
20/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: R Vigar (56.5)
20/1
6m Reaan x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
5
2.8
Yeezy (3)
7/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: T Treichel (60.5)
7/4F
5g Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (Dehere (USA))
6
3.0
50/1
T: R T Hay
R: David Rewald (59)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
Scripts (10)
16/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon x Layadelago (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
8/1
T: C Smith
R: N Day (56.5)
8/1
5g Snippetson x Choice Gem (Rubiton )
9
8.8
15/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (58.5)
15/2
7m Northern Meteor x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
10.0
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Murphy (56)
100/1
11
16.5
4/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
4/1
5m Sebring x Chicago Seven (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Innamincka Hotel (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/11F
T: Jay Morris
R: D W Ballard (62)
8/11F
7g Choisir x Goldam (Twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damagic, Damit,
2
3.3
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
5/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: N Dickson
3
4.6
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M Heagney (59.5)
8/1
6g Snippetson x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (58.5)
11/1
5
4.9
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
9/1
6
9.4
6/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (58.5)
6/1
7m Mossman x Ndereba (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Ubet Birdsville Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (61)
16/1
8g Olympus x Larchwood (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: T Treichel (58)
9/2
6g Foreplay x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2
0.2
9/2
T: Jay Morris
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (Scenic (IRE))
4
6.2
4/1F
T: T J Sears
R: N Day (58.5)
4/1F
6g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
5
6.3
9/2
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
9/2
5g Dane Supreme x Sweet Ascent (Deadly Storm (USA))
6
8.3
16/1
T: Robert Burow
R: J Babarovich (56)
16/1
8g Choisir x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
8.8
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Keating (56.5)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (Strategic )
8
10.5
6/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: R McMahon (56)
6/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
11.8
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (57)
20/1
7g Real Saga x Kootenannie (Sequalo )
10
13.0
16/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (56.5)
16/1
11
13.1
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
12
16.1
40/1
T: M A Oates
R: K Ballard (56)
40/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 7 - Brooklands/Fred Brophy (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (59)
12/1
7g Nadeem x Oh Eight Hundred (Diatribe )
Winning siblings: Accomp'ny Me, Highway Child,
2
0.2
30/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Matthew Palmer (60.5)
30/1
6g Ferocity x Frilly (Tsuimai )
3
1.2
11/2
T: C Smith
R: N Day (60)
11/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.2
5/2F
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (61.5)
5/2F
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: T Treichel (60)
9/1
7g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: M A Oates
R: D W Ballard (60)
16/1
7m Von Costa De Hero x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
7
9.4
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: R McMahon (57)
16/1
8
10.2
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
8/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
9
12.2
15/4
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
15/4
4g Commands x Vandenne (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
14.4
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: Alisha Ross (60.5)
11/1
8g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (Our Maizcay )
11
19.9
50/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
50/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (Flying Spur )
12
35.2
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Keating (59.5)
15/1