GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Book Now Spring Carnival (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10
A J Edmonds
Anthony Allen (57)
9/10
4m Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 128 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: A Honess
Lot 100 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
2
0.2
Jakuta (1)
7/4
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (59)
7/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
3
0.5
11/2
Andrew Cameron
Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M McNally
4
4.5
12/1
Marcus Wilson
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - $25 Super Saturdays Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (57)
7/2
2g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit Snooze, Lucky Morna, Snooze,
Lot 46 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 295 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
2
1.5
15/8
J A Gilmore
L P Rolls (55)
15/8
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 113 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: John Gilmore Bloodstock
3
1.6
7/2
Ms L Erhart
A Spinks (55)
7/2
2f Clang (AUS) x All The Angels (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
2.6
50/1
Chris Munce
Anthony Allen (55)
50/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
Michael Geaney
J L Taylor (55)
15/2
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Slieve Bloom (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (55)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (57)
12/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Baptism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.0
Shimizu (12)
50/1
S B Lee
Alannah Fancourt (55)
50/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shez Epic (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
6.8
Saute (4)
150/1
D J Bougoure
S Galloway (57)
150/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
40/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.1
50/1
Mark F Webb
N Thomas (55)
50/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.6
100/1
Ben Ahrens
Clayton Gallagher (53)
100/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Free Family Fun Day 25/8 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/2
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
2
0.2
7/4
B J Smith
S Galloway (55)
7/4
2f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 106 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Henschell
4
2.7
13/4
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (57)
13/4
2g Pierro (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
Mark F Webb
Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
K M Schweida
J L Taylor (57)
30/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
9.1
11/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.1
60/1
S B Lee
L P Rolls (55)
60/1
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.4
10/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
10/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Mates In Construction Plate-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.18 (32.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
B J Dais
L P Rolls (59)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 931 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
2
1.3
Doom (1)
2/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (59)
2/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.6
Pundit (4)
30/1
Michael Frappell
M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Savant (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
4.6
2/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (58.5)
2/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
5.9
12/1
R J Hilton
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Reformed (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
6.0
12/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Mist In The Morn (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
9.0
150/1
B Ashe
Shannon Doyle (57)
150/1
6m Jezadane (AUS) x Lady Sophia (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
10.5
13/2
L J Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/2
Race 5 - Ctry Racing Syndications (C2) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10
B K Wakefield
R Plumb (58)
9/10
4m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, Lady Athena,
Lot 223 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Essaka (5)
9/2
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
5/2
Chris Meagher
L R Dittman (57.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 464 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
Lot 255 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
3.8
40/1
R W Simpson
Anthony Allen (57)
40/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
David Joice
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
25/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
R J Hilton
A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Winged Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (58)
60/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Run The Wind (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
14/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
Kristy Best
N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nala (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 6 - Wayne Cox 20yr Memorial Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.23 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (57.5)
8/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Real Gene,
Lot 1066 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 80 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
5/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
David Joice
A Spinks (54)
14/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (56.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.1
Astana (13)
40/1
K Waller
Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Hold Me Tight (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
2.4
9/4
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/4
7
2.9
9/1
B S Baldwin
L P Rolls (56)
9/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.2
Delzali (12)
20/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
9
3.4
25/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.7
30/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Woodhouse (57)
30/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
M J Mair
Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.0
16/1
S B Lee
Anthony Allen (57.5)
16/1
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 7 - Jpm Valuers/Prop. Consult.-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.74 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Chris Munce
R Plumb (57)
7/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 436 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
2.3
8/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (59)
8/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
3
3.3
10/9
L J Gough
Anthony Allen (57)
10/9
4
3.4
9/1
B S Baldwin
A Spinks (57)
9/1
5
4.2
12/1
L G Ross
Alannah Fancourt (57)
12/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.2
11/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (59)
11/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
7
12.0
66/1
M F Hemmings
Clayton Gallagher (57)
66/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Gypsy Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
A J Cowell
S Galloway (57)
50/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.1
9/1
A M Molloy
M Hellyer (59)
9/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Gctc M'ship Join Now Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Tuff Cat,
2
1.8
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Shannon Doyle (59)
9/1
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
3.6
Nakanai (11)
7/1
M T Eggleston
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
7/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 959 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,400
Vendor: Kelana Park Stud
Buyer: MEL EGGLESTON
4
4.6
16/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
4.8
40/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
7
6.2
8/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.3
15/2
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (59)
15/2
9
9.1
11/1
D J Bougoure
S Galloway (57.5)
11/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 9 - Racing Awards Night 15/8-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.22 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Rochelle Smith
Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Third Coming,
Lot 722 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ritchie Stephenson
2
0.8
9/1
M A Kropp
R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Best Yet (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
B J Smith
S Galloway (55.5)
13/4
4
3.3
20/1
Diane Murphy
L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
14/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
2/1
Danielle Campbell
Clayton Gallagher (56)
2/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54)
10/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
8
5.0
15/1
G J Banks
Anthony Allen (55)
15/1
9
5.1
20/1
K Hickmott
Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Aunty Borney (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))