Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.53 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g Time For War x Shadow Grande (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Hulk (3)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.0
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (56)
50/1
3g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: N Rawiller (56)
3/1
3g Deep Field x Miatoko (Danzero )
5
1.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
6
2.5
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4F
7
3.5
Diddles (10)
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
8
3.6
Vulpine (15)
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Elusive Leone (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3c Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
5.3
Kareno (19)
200/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
3f Deep Field x See The Music (Flying Spur )
11
7.1
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
12
8.1
80/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: James Orman (54)
80/1
3f Unencumbered x Anabring (Sebring )
13
11.6
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sister Madly (Redoute's Choice )
14
13.4
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
3g Star Witness x Elegant Doubt (Not A Single Doubt )
15
14.9
100/1
T: Darren Evans
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
16
16.2
Cubed (14)
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
3f Rubick x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Frizelle Sunshine M.M. Qlty (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.81 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Etana (5)
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (54)
3/1
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Andaluna, Echo Gal, Swaffham Bulbeck,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54)
5/2F
5g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
4
2.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
5g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
5
4.4
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
8
9.0
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
9
11.8
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
14/1
4m Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - $1m Ferrari M. Millions Trophy (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.87 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (54)
15/2
5g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/1
6g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.1
Our Fun (12)
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (Danzero )
5
2.6
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
6
2.7
9/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (61)
9/4F
6g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.7
Kubis (3)
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55)
25/1
6g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
9
7.4
100/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
10
9.7
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
8g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
12
15.7
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
150/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
15.8
200/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
5m Rothesay x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
14
22.1
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - It's Live In Qld M.M. Snippets (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.96 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/4
4m Zoustar x Cabernet (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Zebreez,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.7
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
4
3.0
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
11/1
4g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.3
30/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: R Plumb (58)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.6
Czarson (15)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
3g Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
8
4.7
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
11/2
5g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
6g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
5.6
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Boss (57.5)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.4
200/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Mallyon (56)
200/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
8.4
Tarzan (6)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
13
9.2
200/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: L V Cassidy (56)
200/1
8g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
14
11.7
66/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Bowman (56)
66/1
5g Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
99
0.0
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2F
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active M.M. F&M (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.95 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
6m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/2F
6m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
1.9
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
5
2.0
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
4m Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.2
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
4m Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
7
2.3
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (55.5)
15/4
4m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
8
2.4
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
4m Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.4
Zizzis (7)
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55.5)
30/1
4m Sizzling x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.5
80/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
80/1
11
3.8
Misteed (17)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
12
4.0
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
14/1
4m Sebring x Royal Chalee (Royal Academy (USA))
13
6.0
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
6.2
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
15
13.0
150/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
3f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
16
15.8
200/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
200/1
4m Love Conquers All x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Race 6 - Magic Millions 3yo Guineas-R.L (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.98 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/5F
3g All Too Hard x Lake Superior (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (56)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$680,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
3.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.8
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
5
4.8
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
6
5.0
Scout (12)
100/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Tim Clark (56)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.1
Profit (8)
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (56)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.5
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (54)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
11
7.7
200/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: L V Cassidy (54)
200/1
12
7.8
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
66/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Pop A Bottle (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.2
200/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56)
200/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
14
13.2
200/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
200/1
3f Your Song x Red Hot Chillies (Red Ransom (USA))
15
17.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3g Sidereus x Ferocious Katy (Ferocity )
Race 7 - Magic Millions 2yo Classic-Rl (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (55)
40/1
2f Snitzel x Elusive Wonder (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
2c Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
4
2.4
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
25/1
2c Headwater x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
5/1
6
2.6
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
30/1
8
4.3
Aim (5)
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2F
2c Star Witness x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
9
4.4
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (55)
8/1
2f Choisir x Couredge (Show A Heart )
10
4.5
Farnan (2)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.8
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
2f Top Echelon x Alberta (Magic Albert )
12
6.0
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
13
7.8
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55)
60/1
14
7.9
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55)
40/1
2f Written Tycoon x Sponsored (Redoute's Choice )
15
10.9
Kavak (8)
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Rawiller (57)
100/1
2c Deep Field x Moroccan Rose (Charge Forward )
16
12.2
100/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Magic Millions Cup (R.L) (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.57 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55.5)
9/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (58)
16/1
3
1.5
Sambro (4)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.7
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
5
2.2
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J R Collett (60)
10/1
6g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.9
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Show A Princess (Show A Heart )
9
5.0
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
7g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
50/1
5m Sebring x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.7
Cruze (9)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
5g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
12
6.7
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
13
7.7
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
8.7
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
5g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
15
8.9
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
16
9.3
Cadogan (12)
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Race 9 - $1m Racing Qld M.Millions Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.03 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Purroni,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
0.4
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
6/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Moore Racing
4
0.6
9/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/2F
5g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
5
1.6
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Craig Williams (54)
60/1
7g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
6
1.7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J R Collett (54)
16/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
7
2.7
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (54)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
8
2.9
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
14/1
9
3.1
150/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
6g Commands x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))
10
3.2
150/1
T: L J Roche
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
150/1
5g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
3.4
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
12
4.2
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
13
4.7
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
14
7.2
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
6g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
15
7.6
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )