Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Wednesday, August 2

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.00 (39.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g Reaan x The Xaarina (Xaar (GB))
2
2.0
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
100/1
7g Strada x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
4.0
15/10F
T: T M Snelling
R: M Neilson (58)
15/10F
5g Reaan x Aztec Jewel (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
5.5
65/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
5m Sebring x Exacta Factor (Danetime (IRE))
5
9.7
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Sun (Urgent Request (IRE))
6
14.8
18/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: S Price (58)
18/10
4g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
7
19.2
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
150/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Clara's Dream (Falvelon )
8
28.6
150/1
T: P Huserot
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
150/1
6g Haayil x Perficio (Happy Giggle )
Race 2 - Medallion Homes Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.19 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
25/10
2
0.2
45/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
3g Snippetson x Donna Di Mondo (Agnes World (USA))
3
6.5
Shuck (10)
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
1/1F
4m Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
4
8.3
60/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
5
8.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m Stryker x Star Of The Stalls (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
11.8
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (58)
16/1
5g Captain Sonador x Beach Model (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
12.0
10/1
T: S Burford
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
8
13.4
50/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Infamous Caitey (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.56 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
5/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (Al Samer )
2
0.2
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
35/10
5m Blevic x Kel's Bel (Keltrice )
3
0.3
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
8/1
4
0.6
9/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: M Neilson (57.5)
9/1
5m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
4m Swift Alliance x Comzelita (Commands )
6
1.4
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
2/1F
4m Congrats (USA) x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.8
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
6/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.7
12/1
T: C J Cox
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
9
17.2
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
40/1
6m Court Command x Wings Of Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.43 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
5g Lonhro x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Airacobra, De Sea Eagle,
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
9g Happy Giggle x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
32/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
32/10
4
1.2
14/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (57)
14/10F
5m Beneteau x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
5
3.2
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
80/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Freedom Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
15/1
8m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.6
55/10
T: Todd Austin
R: M Neilson (59.5)
55/10
5m New Approach (IRE) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
5.7
14/1
T: Lorraine Dini
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Raqas (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Holder (56)
100/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Go Lizzy (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 5 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (C1) (1520m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.94 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Kirona (4)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
5m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
Winning siblings: Shaabam, Trupt,
2
2.3
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
8/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Eendrie (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.4
25/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
25/10F
4g Smart Missile x Agony (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.0
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
35/10
5g Tickets x Sutton Smile (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (52)
9/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Xaieta (Xaar (GB))
7
15.0
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Irish Race Day - 2/9 (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.89 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sasun (1)
32/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
32/10F
5g Haradasun x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
2
0.2
32/10F
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
32/10F
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
10/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (58)
10/1
6m Bon Hoffa x On Eagle Wings (Danasinga )
5
3.4
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5g May'haab x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
6
4.2
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/1
8m Face Value x Wisttrakowe (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.3
35/10
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (54.5)
35/10
4g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
6.4
Jarrvis (11)
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
60/1
7g Primus x Ma Biche (Tertian (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (54.5)
25/1
4g Reaan x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
10
10.3
8/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.7
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Santini (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.46 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: R F Moore
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
5g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, My Snip,
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (60)
4/1
4g Jet Spur x Hinting (Danzero )
3
2.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
20/1
6m Stratum x Glogirl (General Nediym )
4
3.0
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.3
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
18/10F
5g Mossman x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.8
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
8g Commands x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.9
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
55/10
5m Authorized (IRE) x All About Annie (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (60)
9/1
8m Falvelon x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
9
6.5
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
40/1
10
7.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60)
15/2
5g Rothesay x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
11
8.6
40/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
7g Choisir x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.20 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
22/10F
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.0
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: W E Smart
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
4
2.3
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
7m God's Own x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
12/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )
6
3.6
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
4m Onemorenomore x Cable Car (General Nediym )
7
3.9
25/1
T: G L Payne
R: D Caboche (55)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
7.0
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
4m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
9
7.4
14/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Gaze At Gold (Stargazer (NZ))
10
10.6
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff x Arazi Belle (Arazi (USA))