Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Aami Spring Carnival Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.53 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
18/10
T: J D Smith
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
18/10
3g Shamus Award x Military Training (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Colleoni, Containment,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.2
11/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
11/10F
3g Hinchinbrook x Velasco (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.5
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
4
0.6
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
3g O'Lonhro x Shez A Gaze (Stargazer (NZ))
5
1.3
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.8
Haneda (9)
50/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
50/1
7
2.4
65/10
T: David Tootell
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
3c Reward For Effort x Soaring Colours (Not A Single Doubt )
8
3.1
Terelli (12)
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
3f Terango x English Raja (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy 21st I. Tassone (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.83 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bayou (5)
65/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
65/10
4m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sir Bacchus, Sweet Scandal,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
1.8
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
4
3.2
Beauty (1)
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
8/11F
4m Smart Missile x Sequin (Lure (USA))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
6/1
5m Niagara x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke )
6
6.4
25/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Eran Boyd (56)
25/1
7
7.0
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (54)
16/1
8
7.3
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
60/1
6m Red Arrow x Raise A Dane (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm70) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.65 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Checkout, Laybuy,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
5/1
5g Rebel Raider x Reliability (Kurofune (USA))
3
0.8
3/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
3/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
12/1
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
5
2.5
7/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/1
5m Al Maher x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58)
11/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54.5)
25/1
5g Sebring x Salinas (Al Maher )
8
4.7
Sagaab (11)
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.9
15/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
15/2
Race 4 - Patrick Jarrett (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (Barely A Moment )
2
0.2
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
25/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
1.0
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (58)
30/1
4
1.9
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1F
4m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
5
2.2
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (58.5)
45/10
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.8
45/10
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
45/10
4g Snitzel x Consistency (All Bar One )
7
4.4
11/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
11/1
5m Star Witness x Casual Friday (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
7g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Tokyo City Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.93 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: P Gatt (56)
10/1
5g Ambidexter x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Embrace The Date, October Date,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Nick Smart
2
0.5
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
18/10F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/1
6g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (57)
8/1
5
2.4
65/10
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m Pierro x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
7g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (56)
6/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Tab / Ata Trainers' Trust-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.88 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zarace (5)
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
35/10
5g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
Winning siblings: Amative, Amintire,
2
1.8
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Jolly
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.6
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51.5)
10/1
4
3.7
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
7m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
6
3.9
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
7
4.0
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4g Smart Missile x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Lewis German (54.5)
100/1
9g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
10
5.3
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (56.5)
15/10F
4g I Am Invincible x Aroha Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.80 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
18/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
18/10F
5m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
2
1.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/1
5m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
4.3
14/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M & J Cesnik
4
4.7
100/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
6r Red Arrow x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.2
150/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
10
7.7
Benz (10)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.9
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
10.4
50/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
7g Reaan x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
12.6
12/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (58.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.26 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
25/10
5g Ambidexter x Ready Made Devil (More Than Ready (USA))
2
4.5
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (54)
15/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
3
4.7
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
12/1
6g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
4
4.9
15/1
T: R F Moore
R: J Holder (54)
15/1
7g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
5
5.1
40/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
6m Rebel Raider x Du Quoin (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
7.0
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Lewis German (56)
50/1
5m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
7m Shocking x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.8
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
9
7.9
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/10F
10
8.3
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
11
8.7
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
60/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )