Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, June 17

Race 1 - Arc Corporate Sponsors Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.20 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
15/8
2c zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Condover Hall, Lady Conraad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Duffy (59)
5/4F
3g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
5.7
15/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
2g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
7.2
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
8.6
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M Heagney (59)
8/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
10.7
7/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/1
3g hussonet (USA) x our prima donna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Members 6 Month Pass Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.59 (39.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
3/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Doubos, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
6.9
4/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56)
4/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
8.8
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10.4
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58)
6/1
6
14.2
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
7/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
15
40/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: M Heagney (56)
40/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
8
25.7
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Albury R.C. Functions Plate-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.50 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (57)
13/8F
4m americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Prospect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
4/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
5.8
2/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
2/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
10.4
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
60/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
11.2
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
10/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
11.9
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
8/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
12.8
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms C Gravener (55.5)
15/1
5m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
18.8
80/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
80/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Arc Platinum Sponsors Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.07 (39.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms R Prest (58)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.2
9/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: B McDougall (58)
9/4
4m master of design (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
2.2
Frites (2)
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (58)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.1
4/7F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/7F
7
4.6
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (58)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
11.5
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 5 - Great Northern (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.46 (39.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: B McDougall (58)
5/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
6.1
9/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
6.3
80/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms C Gravener (56)
80/1
7m mossman (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
9.7
11/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Travers (54.5)
11/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
15.3
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/1
7g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
16.5
15/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/1
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.45 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (59.5)
20/1
4m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (60)
5/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
8/1
4
3.1
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
25/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58.5)
15/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.6
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
7
5.1
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (57)
13/4
8
8.3
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms R Prest (61.5)
20/1
9
10
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
10.7
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
11/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
13.9
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (62)
25/1
4m zariz (AUS) x armidala (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 7 - Book Spring Carnival Pack. Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.94 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
4/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterthanaverage, Izzy Squizzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Trying (7)
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
13/2
3
0.5
5/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: B McDougall (56)
5/4F
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
100/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (55.5)
13/2
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (57)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (61)
40/1
8g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
24.3
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.