Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, August 20

Race 1 - Pinners Refrigeration Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.51 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
11/2
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (59)
10/9F
4g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
15/2
7g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.8
4/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (57)
4/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: R Bensley (57)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x casino card (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
31.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (59)
100/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
32.6
16/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x crimson gem (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 2 - Johnsons Mme Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.28 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
15/8F
5m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
7/2
3
3
10/1
T: P Waters
R: B Murphy (56)
10/1
4
9.2
4/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
4m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
9.4
15/4
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
15/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
14.5
10/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Duffy (54.5)
10/1
5g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
22.5
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
30/1
5m strada (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Twin City Truck Centre Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.31 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
10/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macca's Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: S A McCullum (54.5)
3/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (54.5)
13/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
11/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (54)
9/1
5g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
9/4F
7m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: T Baker (54)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
5.7
14/1
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (56)
14/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.87 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Spinher (11)
1/1F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Brodie Loy (57)
1/1F
4m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.5
10/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (59)
10/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
3.5
60/1
T: T R Milner
R: B Vale (57)
60/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.1
2/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
2/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.5
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
30/1
8
10.6
40/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: P Scorse (59)
40/1
7g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
30/1
10
19.3
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
150/1
6m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Dlg Aluminium Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.52 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Carano (6)
5/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Lachlan King (54)
5/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titanium Power,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
5/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/4F
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
7.5
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (57.5)
7/2
5g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 6 - Wilson Transformer Co (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:11.31 (40.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
9/4F
5m americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Prospect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
13/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Travers (55)
13/2
6m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.3
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
7.1
11/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (60)
11/1
9g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
7.7
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
9/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
9.2
12/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
10.3
7/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
7/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
18.7
4/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M A Cahill (54)
4/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
52.8
Beltum (10)
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
8g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Laser Electrical (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.82 (39.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (55.5)
5/2F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Con, Provocateur, Super Lifeline,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
9/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
7/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (54)
8/1
5
3.1
9/2
T: P Widdup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.9
4/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Jessie Philpot (60)
4/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
8.3
25/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Skin Logics (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.71 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Brodie Loy (61)
2/1F
6g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Brahmos,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55)
7/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
4.5
6/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
6/1
5g best choice (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
4.6
9/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
6.5
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
16/1
7
6.7
15/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
15/1
5m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
8
8/1
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (58.5)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.8
16/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
16/1
9g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
12.3
15/1
T: J A Fraser
R: B P Ward (60)
15/1
11
18
66/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (56)
66/1
12
53.4
80/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: R Bensley (57)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x selecting (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.