Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, January 4

Race 1 - Become A Member Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (58)
9/1
4m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nines Enough,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57.5)
3/1
3g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
25/1
3g alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.3
7/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (54)
7/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
9.3
1/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: C Lever (58)
1/2F
4m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
10.2
50/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
50/1
4g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Floatabove Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/10F
3f stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
Winning siblings: Brunner, Magic Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: M Travers (57.5)
16/1
3
1.2
11/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
11/1
4g crowded house (GB) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T: T Gibson
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
16/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.9
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (58)
11/1
7m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
6
3/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: C Lever (59)
3/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.2
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.5
25/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57.5)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 3 - Heffernan Lending (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trumbo (6)
13/8F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/8F
5g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milamoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (58.5)
15/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: P Scorse (61)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
Trying (3)
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
9/2
5
2.6
7/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/2
4g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Brema Group Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.60 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Stardux (10)
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
30/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3
2/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
2/5F
3g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55)
40/1
4m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (54.5)
25/1
8
6.4
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
40/1
4m time thief (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Martin Hillery (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58.5)
7/4F
7g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartland, Karisto, Master Jamie, True Joy,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: G Boucher
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
25/1
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
1.6
7/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
4m eavesdropper (USA) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.9
13/4
T: T J Robinson
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
13/4
5m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
9/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
80/1
6g silent shoto (AUS) x samer's luck (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
16/1
4m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: C Lever (59.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
9
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: M A Cahill (60)
25/1
10
10.6
Malizia (11)
150/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
150/1
8g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Chris C Williams (60)
12/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
4g pluck (USA) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Layt (58.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
1.9
5/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/2
6
2
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: C Lever (58)
13/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
2.6
5/2F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
5/2F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.9
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (58.5)
15/2
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
4.1
15/2
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (59)
15/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Crafty Frog Shop @ Kambah Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:17.05 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
8/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
6.1
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57.5)
7/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
8.3
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: M Travers (55.5)
9/1
4m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
8.8
7/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56)
7/2
3f dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
9.3
9/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.5
20/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
15.2
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (54)
25/1
10
15.6
100/1
T: S A Riley
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
100/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.