Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Ern Jensen Funerals Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.52 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
3g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
3
4.1
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
3g new approach (IRE) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.4
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Allen (53)
8/1
3g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
7
7.2
15/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
15/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.7
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
9.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3c pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Sky High Mt Dandenong (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.62 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
15/4F
3g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
4g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.1
7/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/1
5g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
4.3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
5g speed 'n' power (NZ) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.5
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x royals special (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
6
4.7
Anaheim (10)
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (54)
11/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
100/1
T: P J Roche
R: D Yendall (55)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: C Maher
R: M Aitken (51)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.3
150/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (57.5)
150/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x tibouchina (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
6.5
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/1
3g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.6
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
7/1
12
7.6
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59.5)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Events Hire (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.82 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/4F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
12/1
3
1.3
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.3
8/1
T: P Morgan
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
20/1
5m shamardal (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (57.5)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5.7
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
8/1
5m econsul (NZ) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
5g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
12
8.9
40/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
40/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Changing Places R/E Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.11 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
25/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
100/1
5
3.6
66/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (51)
66/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
11/4
3f bushranger (IRE) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
7.7
14/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
3f eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
8.7
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
11/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
9
Airino (12)
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (51)
20/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
12.3
9/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Club Cup (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.27 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
Winning siblings: Arabian Hussey, Durundur Lad,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
2c al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.5
8/15F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
8/15F
4
4.8
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
2c street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.8
Seized (4)
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
2c wanted (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8.8
50/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x figure of eight (FR) (octagonal (NZ))
7
10.3
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
8
11.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Next Payments Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.86 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Trader, Truculent,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
Katsuro (16)
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.4
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
50/1
5
1.5
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Aitken (54.5)
20/1
6
1.8
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
3/1F
3g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
1.9
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
9
3.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
10
3.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
3g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
3.4
40/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (54)
40/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
3.9
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
80/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
4
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
13/2
3c artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
5
Leotie (4)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Lu Simon Builders Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/2
4m street boss (USA) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duchess Adele, Quora,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
6/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.4
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (51)
13/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (54.5)
14/1
6
2.7
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
6m danasinga (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (54.5)
40/1
5m mossman (AUS) x la mamma rosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
7m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
11.7
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x estee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club 50th Stakes (1440m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.50 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Spritely Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
5/2F
7g hussonet (USA) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
4
1.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
6m magnus (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/4
5g all american (AUS) x saint's review (IRE) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
2.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
4g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
6.3
80/1
T: S J Webb
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
9
6.6
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 9 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (54)
6/4F
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
4
3.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
6g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
20/1
7g hussonet (USA) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
5.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (57.5)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
7g dansili (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
10
7.4
Bradman (10)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
20/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.2
Subiaso (12)
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (54)
200/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.