Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Monday, September 17

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.04 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
2/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Lilith (2)
13/8F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (60.5)
13/8F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
3/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
4.3
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Simone Vella (60)
60/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
8m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Wendy Peel (52)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.6
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (59)
7/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: D McLellan (54)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (2125m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:12.91 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystical Beauty, Rapture Miss, Whatarap,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/4F
4g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
3
2.4
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57)
12/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
5.1
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
4/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
15/2
T: R A Bailey
R: R Dolan (57)
15/2
7g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x awesome i am (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
8g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
9
10.5
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
10
17.5
40/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Josh Adams (57)
40/1
11
18.6
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
150/1
5g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
12
32.1
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x raffane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill Wines Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.74 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (54)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Prophet, Proane, Proisir, Promas,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: G Buckley (54)
13/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
1.7
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
14/1
3f bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.9
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x carlina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (56)
10/1
4g assafa (AUS) x lefebvre (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56)
20/1
4m azamour (IRE) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.9
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.4
10/1
T: G F Drury
R: R Dolan (52)
10/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
7.9
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4g pluck (USA) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
9.6
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:37.24 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
15/2
3f pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bering Sea,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Kehoe (59)
15/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x aliceinwonderland (GB) (danehill (USA))
3
0.7
8/11F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
8/11F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (57)
25/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x redzabetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.3
25/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jake Hull (59)
25/1
7
2.9
Zedge (9)
13/2
T: Jason Attard
R: T Block (57)
13/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: B El-Issa (57)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
3g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
10
3.6
16/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
5.6
80/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (57)
80/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x queen's revenge (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
12
17.4
Seburst (13)
150/1
T: Petra Bullen
R: Ms C McPherson (57)
150/1
7m sebring (AUS) x la dee la (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Coastline Pools (Bm58) (1570m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.43 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (58)
11/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Serious Hoffa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: M and D Kearney
R: C G O'Brien (59)
2/1F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.9
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Shane Arnold (61.5)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (59)
7/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
20/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
3.4
13/2
T: G W Moore
R: S Guymer (61.5)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
4.2
10/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Brewer (56.5)
10/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
10
4.4
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
11
6
60/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Josh Adams (57)
60/1
12
10
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: R Thompson (57)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - East Cessnock Bowling Club Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:07.95 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Onyar (13)
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (56)
5/2F
3c animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Brewer (56)
11/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: B El-Issa (58)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x gai's choice (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (56)
13/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.9
Denials (17)
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (56)
50/1
6
8.2
Maudy (15)
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: T Block (56)
15/2
4g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
11/1
3g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.9
Myvatn (11)
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: D McLellan (56)
20/1
9
10.9
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
40/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x princess d'argent (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
10
11.9
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (56)
100/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x convent hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
11
12.7
40/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: Ms C McPherson (56)
40/1
12
15.6
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: J Kehoe (56)
150/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
13
16
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: A E Denby (56)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
14
16.2
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
3f runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.34 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: J Taylor
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (59)
7/2
3
0.7
Atum (1)
15/2
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/2
5g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
0.8
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (59)
15/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
9g king cugat (USA) x crack up (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
6/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.9
7/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/2F
3g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D McLellan (56)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
3.1
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (52)
12/1
10
3.4
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
4/1
3f showcasing (GB) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
16
40/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (60)
40/1
5m ready's image (USA) x ikhlas (IRE) (lahib (USA))
12
27.8
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
Race 8 - Yarraman Park (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.35 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: John Bannister
R: C Lever (60)
9/2
6g california dane (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
8g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (52)
30/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (59)
12/1
9g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
T: G M Brown
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
3/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Josh Adams (58)
12/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x macintyre river (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
3.4
5/2F
T: Adam Wadick
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
5/2F
4g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
5.3
Zroya (10)
50/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
8m domesday (AUS) x thine eyes (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (56)
20/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
6.1
7/1
T: Mark Cross
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
11
8.7
50/1
T: Jason Waters
R: J Kehoe (61.5)
50/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.