Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Cascade 3yo Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: N P Stephens
R: M Gray (56.5)
4/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.8
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: A E Denby (51)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/2F
3g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.8
11/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/2
6
3.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
T: B J Dais
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
3c nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
5.7
Bagus (1)
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
15/2
3f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.9
Denbern (14)
30/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
10
7.4
14/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Hellyer (58)
14/1
3f choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
7.6
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (54.5)
16/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
Race 2 - Mt Franklin (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.60 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (58)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.4
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
6/4F
6g teofilo (IRE) x memorized (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: James Orman (59)
4/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.8
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A E Denby (52)
11/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
7.6
Flitero (14)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
5h danzero (AUS) x flitter (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
8
9.6
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
Race 3 - Jim Beam Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.18 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Jopa (3)
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (55)
13/4
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x safety pins (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Typin, Our Bruiser,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
2/1F
6g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
9/2
5g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.9
9/4
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (54)
9/4
5
3.2
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/1
6
3.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Canadian Club (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.31 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (54)
9/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x military call (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
1.2
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
8/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (55.5)
20/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x bel jadore (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
10/1
4m red element (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Raymond West
R: M McGillivray (57)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tamora (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.6
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
2/1F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
6.9
15/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
15/1
11
7.1
50/1
T: B Herne
R: R Wiggins (56)
50/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
12
11.1
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B Pengelly (58)
20/1
6h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
22
66/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M Cahill (57)
66/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x ardent command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Coke Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.54 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
5g al maher (AUS) x saporito (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: B N Stewart (54)
9/1
3
0.4
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
4
0.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x belleza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
0.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
1.4
8/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
8g excites (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
5/1
10g o'reilly (NZ) x knockmeout (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
5.1
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: A E Denby (51)
16/1
6g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.9
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
10
10.2
Iberia (12)
30/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6g new approach (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Coke Zero Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.01 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/8F
4g al maher (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Outraged,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J L Taylor (51.5)
5/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
3.9
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x cheeky lindy (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (59)
4/1
4h lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A E Denby (56)
20/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Trevor White
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
14/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
10
8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.3
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.4
80/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (59)
80/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
15.4
Rakitno (15)
60/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
60/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Sprite Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Pienkna (14)
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
2/1F
5m more than ready (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 112 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/4
4m court command (AUS) x serrano (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
0.5
15/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (53)
15/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: P Hammersley (56)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x notadrama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
5m domesday (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: James Orman (54.5)
30/1
8
4.8
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B N Stewart (56)
25/1
9
5.6
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
4m tanabota (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
10
5.8
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
50/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x blazing lass (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
7.7
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: G Colless (56)
20/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x cheeky grin (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
13
8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
5m mossman (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 8 - Lift Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: S P Ryan
R: Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
2/1F
5g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: All My Way, Born To Hunt, Fawza, Ijubani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
14/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54.5)
13/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.8
Oink (16)
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (52)
13/2
3g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.9
Kwanza (20)
50/1
T: Louise White
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
50/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
6.7
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
30/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
7
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
12/1
5h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.2
13/2
T: S J Phelps
R: R Wiggins (56)
13/2
11
7.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
12
8.4
60/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
60/1
13
9.7
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
14
10.7
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (57.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
15
20.7
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
60/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.