Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Longreach Rsl Mem. Serv (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (61.5)
7/2
7g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
0.4
6/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61.5)
6/4F
7m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
14/1
7g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: R Little
R: L Dillon (59.5)
8/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (61.5)
9/2
9g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
9.4
10/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (61.5)
10/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 2 - Top X Longreach Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Husslin Humph,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.3
9/2
T: H C Forster
R: Tessa Townsend (61)
9/2
3
1.4
8/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
8/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
3/1
7m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
T: C W Prow
R: S Watkin (56.5)
11/2
6
3.3
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Figure 8 Fencing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: M A Oates
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
3/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Adarni, Goldie's Image, Teemolton,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (59.5)
11/2
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.7
9/4F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
9/4F
5g denman (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: R Little
R: L Dillon (59.5)
20/1
5
4.7
7/2
T: C W Prow
R: Emma Bell (58)
7/2
6
4.9
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (59.5)
50/1
6g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
7
5
8/1
T: G D Browne
R: S Galvin (57.5)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
T: G D Browne
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
25/1
5g clang (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
40/1
5m al maher (AUS) x hussonet rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (59.5)
100/1
6g frightening (AUS) x sussex (AUS) (county (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (57.5)
100/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Creevey Russell Lawyers (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (64)
6/4F
5g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Utopia Life, Wicked Ways,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
9/1
6m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
3
3
Boingo (4)
7/4
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
7/4
5m helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.7
30/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: S Galvin (61.5)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
7.7
80/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
80/1
11g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
T: M A Oates
R: Tessa Townsend (57)
12/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x hidden angel (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (58.5)
100/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (62.5)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
12.5
11/2
T: R Little
R: L Dillon (59.5)
11/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - G Grealy & R Savage Mem. (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: William Pugsley
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Makuba (3)
13/4
T: M A Oates
R: Tessa Townsend (56.5)
13/4
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (56.5)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: L Dillon (61)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.8
7/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
7/4F
7g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (56)
40/1
6m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
9.3
9/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (58)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.3
8/1
T: H C Forster
R: Ms B Richardson (58)
8/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Sprout Ag. Longreach Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (59.5)
12/1
9g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
8/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
12/1
4
3.2
6/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
6/4F
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.9
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: L Dillon (56)
11/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: Tessa Townsend (60)
25/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
25/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
25/1
8
7.6
40/1
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (56)
40/1
6m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.9
50/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Rudd (56)
50/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
10
12.2
9/4
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (60)
9/4
7g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
14.2
30/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Milford (56)
30/1
12
21.9
30/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
30/1
8g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Outback Insurance Brokers-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: H C Forster
R: Matthew Palmer (61.5)
14/1
5g arlington (AUS) x thunderclap (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Alchemy, Fire Starter, Imperial Grand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (60)
10/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.3
13/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61)
13/2
4
6.2
Amadeo (1)
15/1
T: G M Rafter
R: C Bryen (63)
15/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7
10/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (62.5)
10/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x mariana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (59.5)
10/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
11/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (61.5)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
T: Sidney Roberts
R: David Rewald (58.5)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
T: C W Prow
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
14/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11.9
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (59.5)
16/1
10g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
13.1
Reconis (10)
13/8F
T: M A Oates
R: L Dillon (59)
13/8F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x paconis (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.