Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, October 30

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.96 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
11/2
3c vancouver (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ayla's Angel, Brad, Kaarchi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (55)
5/1
3
4.3
Raphael (11)
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.5
4/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
3g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
5.6
60/1
T: S Foster
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x hameeda (GB) (hector protector (USA))
6
5.7
9/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
40/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x dandenong (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: M Rodd (57.5)
7/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x sky vista (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
8.9
7/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - In Memory - Vin Drechsler-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (60.5)
4/6F
3g deep field (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astrologer, Emma Jane,
This nick: 25 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
5/2
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x no love letters (GB) (roderic o'connor (IRE))
3
3
10/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
10/1
3f redente (AUS) x tuscan princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
6
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (58)
14/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
9
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Dee (60.5)
9/1
3c so you think (NZ) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.7
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
50/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x in top gear (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Walk For Cancer "thank U"-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
4/1
3
1.4
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
5/1
4
5.1
14/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.8
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
8g redente (AUS) x kia puru (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
6.9
11/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
11/2
6g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7
Te Ata (2)
66/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Will Price (59.5)
66/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Moor (58.5)
25/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
12/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.7
11/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
11/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x plastic fantastic (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
14.5
Rotator (14)
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (58)
7/2F
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm70) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.82 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Eaton (12)
40/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
40/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/4F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
13/4
6g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
6g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
13/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (57)
13/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
7
4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
16/1
9m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (54)
15/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (53)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
9.7
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
20/1
7g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.09 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Colton, Simply Fly,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
1
7/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
7/2
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
5g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.9
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
5/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
13/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
6/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/1
8
9.9
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Drummond Golf (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Cincinnati, Cincity, That Rings A Bell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.2
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
14/1
3f street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
5
0.7
11/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
11/2
6
0.8
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
25/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
16/1
6m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56.5)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x teenager (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
1.3
8/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
1.6
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
30/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x heart of thrills (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
3.3
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58)
2/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
6.1
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
10/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - McCafe (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.07 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (59)
5/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/2F
5m ocean park (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
11/1
5
5.1
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (59)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.4
11/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
8g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
9.9
13/2
T: A Rosolini
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
13/2
7g galileo (IRE) x baraka (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
12.9
6/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
6/1
5g war front (USA) x quarter moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
14.1
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
9/2
4g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Seppelt Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bacchus (11)
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
15/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keck,
This nick: 43 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/1
5
1.8
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
10/1
6g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
6
1.9
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
4g rubick (AUS) x unchain my heart (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
20/1
8
2.5
11/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
11/2
9
3.5
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Will Price (54)
7/1
6m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
4.8
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (61)
10/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
34.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x syzygy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.