Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, July 1

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.80 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4
3
3.1
11/2
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (58)
11/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x laleil (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
2/1F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (60)
11/1
3g toronado (IRE) x current affair (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: J W Price
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
3g dedline (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.41 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Aysar (4)
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
5/4F
2c deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Home Affairs,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Derive (10)
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x malala (JPN) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rohan Hughes/Graham Begg
3
3.8
3/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (60)
3/1
2g el roca (AUS) x zakelina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (58)
60/1
2g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
10/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x the copper sun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (60)
20/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
9.2
Segal (8)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
2g sebring (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.3
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
2g pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
15.3
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
30/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
18.5
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Rodd (58.5)
40/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x calaverite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.70 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/2
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mannza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (60.5)
5/2F
4g tavistock (NZ) x zadancer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
16/1
5g reset (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (61)
30/1
7
4.6
25/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Will Price (57.5)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.1
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
12/1
7g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
8.3
60/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (60)
60/1
5g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.8
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (59.5)
10/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
9.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
20/1
13
9.6
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (57.5)
8/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.54 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/8F
3f savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand Bouquet, Snowdrop,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/2
3
5.6
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: M Rodd (58.5)
30/1
6m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
8.2
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
8/1
5
11
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Dunn (59)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.5
30/1
T: A E Cooper
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
7
13
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
8
16.7
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.85 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Missile Mantra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (56.5)
9/2
3
2.1
15/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
15/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
7.8
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.6
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
14/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.8
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
11/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.2
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
15.5
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Lewis German (57)
12/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
23.5
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
40/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
48.5
40/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Liam Riordan (60)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Mrc Foundation (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: T T Walsh
R: L Nolen (61.5)
9/2
9g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (59)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.1
Blinder (12)
3/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (57.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
30/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
8
5.7
Zizzis (11)
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
11/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
4g fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
10
11
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm84) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.18 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
11/2
4g tobique (AUS) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grizzly, Oh My Gosh,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
6
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/4F
5g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.1
14/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
6.2
3/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1
4g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
6
7.7
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
50/1
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
9.4
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.6
25/1
T: N M Kelson
R: Lewis German (54)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
9
10
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
150/1
8g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.1
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
11
10.9
100/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
12.1
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
15/1
6g galileo (IRE) x burning sunset (GB) (caerleon (USA))
13
20.1
Berisha (10)
60/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
8g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm70 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.42 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
10/1
4m bated breath (GB) x new orchid (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.5
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
9.5
Pure (9)
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
50/1
4m pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
9.7
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
11.7
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
12/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.2
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
43.2
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
99
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
13/8F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.