Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, June 10

Race 1 - Eve O'Brien Properties Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.10 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobo So Good, Recital, Sunday Swindler,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/10F
3f squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
5/1
4
2.6
13/8
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/8
5
4.8
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: M Travers (58.5)
40/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
100/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Schute Bell Badgery Lumby Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.86 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Halliday Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
60/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (58)
60/1
3
5
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (58)
7/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
7.4
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (56)
11/1
3g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
25/1
4m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
8.2
16/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Heagney (58)
16/1
7
8.8
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (58.5)
5/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
12
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
12/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
26.5
80/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (58)
80/1
4m strada (AUS) x moolah rouge (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Carpet Court (Bm59) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.63 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
5/2F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myboyguy, Yote Amo Maria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
9/2
5g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: R C Manning
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
15/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Billy Owen (60)
12/1
6
1.7
7/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (56.5)
7/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.4
13/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (59)
13/4
5g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6.8
Lauriz (7)
25/1
T: R H Kimber
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
5m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 4 - P Neville's Twofold Sec.-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.93 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
5m bowstreet blues (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Supreme Lad, Supreme Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
5/1
6g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
10/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (55.5)
10/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Pollard (58.5)
9/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (60)
20/1
7
4.7
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (60)
9/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (62.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
11
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
5/4F
10
14
Saarim (11)
100/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: M Travers (56.5)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
14.4
Bilby (9)
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Momson Motors Jazz Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.73 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (58.5)
9/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Mover, Eroico, Myboycolly,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (60.5)
15/1
5g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.1
15/4
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (57.5)
15/4
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (55)
5/2
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
2
5/4F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/4F
4m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
60/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
13
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: S Pollard (54)
80/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Eve O'Brien Prop. Jazz Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.17 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Janis (5)
7/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
7/1
6m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: William Thomas,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (54)
9/4F
5g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
5.1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/1
4
5.2
15/4
T: G W Murray
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
15/4
6g danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.1
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (61)
11/1
6g bianconi (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
17.3
15/2
T: S A Stephens
R: M Travers (54)
15/2
6g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
7
19.9
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Josh Richards (52)
30/1
10g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
8
21.4
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: A Kajiya (55)
11/1
5m zariz (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
25.7
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
15/2
6m mossman (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Dunstan & Smith Commercial-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.91 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (56)
5/2F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/2F
5m star witness (AUS) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
11/1
4
3.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
8/1
5
5.9
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
150/1
4m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
7.4
Lessyd (1)
20/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: S Pollard (60.5)
20/1
7
8.1
50/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
8.9
5/2F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/2F
9
15.4
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
10
17.4
60/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
60/1
7g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
11
17.6
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.