Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, December 14

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.10 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/1
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (57)
80/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
4/1
2f rubick (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/2
2f zoffany (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/11F
2c snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
40/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
30/1
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.9
150/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x floral garden (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Race 2 - Piglet Racing Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.16 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: G M Ryan (55)
6/4F
5m beneteau (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brook Hill, Maylani, One For Bede,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59.5)
13/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
4.3
Sepae (5)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5
6/4F
T: P R Atkins
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
6/4F
5g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (55)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
13
60/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (61.5)
60/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Press Statement 1st Yearl. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.51 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (58)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keypoints, Perazzi, Top Venture,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Schemer (10)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (54.5)
100/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
3
1.8
Smoodge (14)
11/4F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (54)
11/4F
3f zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.4
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
3/1
4m olympus (AUS) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
16/1
5g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
5
40/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x ortensia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x miss mittagong (USA) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
13
8.6
Patka (7)
60/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
60/1
3c carlton house (USA) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
20.9
Booyeah (12)
30/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
3g benfica (AUS) x niji (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Arrowfield Stud (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.24 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
9/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (58)
15/2
4g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: S Guymer (61.5)
12/1
5g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
4
0.9
15/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
15/1
5g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (60)
10/1
6
2.8
16/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: R Thompson (57.5)
16/1
6g bernardini (USA) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
20/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
7.4
2/1F
T: J Dodgson
R: G M Ryan (61)
2/1F
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.77 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/2
3g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Elcano (2)
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/4F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.7
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.8
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (57.5)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x risingdane (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
25/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
11/2
7
6.4
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: C G O'Brien (58)
25/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
8.8
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
4m pins (AUS) x lithograph (USA) (echo of light (GB))
9
10.8
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (56.5)
50/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
10.9
150/1
T: S J Dixon
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
150/1
11
12.3
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
16.5
Kaffka (11)
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: C Lever (56.5)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
17.9
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
40/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x big issue (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 6 - Super One @ Newgate Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.61 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (54)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1.6
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6m clang (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (58.5)
5/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
5m star witness (AUS) x rickwin (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
5.3
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (57)
11/8F
5g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.6
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
12/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: B A Partelle
R: D McLellan (54)
100/1
8g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Coolmore Australia (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.04 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56)
15/8
Winning siblings: Black Penn, Francais,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
7/4F
3
1.1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (61)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.3
14/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C Lever (56.5)
14/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Stephane Joseph (58)
100/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
1.9
15/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
15/2
7g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
2.7
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
3.2
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: L Cumberland (56)
100/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.4
66/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
66/1
4g primus (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
4.5
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
8/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
Race 8 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.59 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54.5)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (59)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.6
13/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
0.7
Safaris (11)
8/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
8/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
16/1
4r iffraaj (GB) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
1.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
1.4
3/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1F
9
4.1
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
10/1
10
5.4
15/2
T: B A Partelle
R: D McLellan (58)
15/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x saunterina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.7
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.9
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
13
10.3
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.