Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Ron Crouch Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.72 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/7F
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.4
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
10/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
4
2.7
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
25/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
5.2
66/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55.5)
66/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (55.5)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (55)
100/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
8.7
11/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/2
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Noelsautoparts.Com.Au Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.81 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (56)
6/4F
8g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterthanaverage, Izzy Squizzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Danielle Scott (55)
5/2
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
7g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
6
2.6
3/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Simon Miller (56)
3/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
8
8
80/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Inland Power Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.28 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (56)
8/11F
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jodhpur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.9
Panesia (14)
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
3g panzer division (AUS) x amnesia (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Group One Thoroughbreds
4
6.7
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brodie Loy (57)
10/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
6.7
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
7.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
8.6
50/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.7
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
4g shaft (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
9
17
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
100/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
20.5
Job (3)
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x akutan (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.50 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
40/1
5m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fugitive, Mr Roadstar, Yulong Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
7/1
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
15/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (59)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.5
Dezzy (8)
11/2F
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms W Costin (60)
11/2F
9g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
20/1
9g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.3
15/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
15/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
9/1
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (57)
16/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
4.2
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
16/1
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
5.7
Axion (3)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Danielle Scott (58)
30/1
12
7.6
6/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
6/1
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
8.8
10/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (61)
10/1
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
14
9.4
Foxlike (15)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
15
13.9
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Race 5 - Michael Inglis Wagga Whiz (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.28 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/9F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (60.5)
10/9F
8g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
11/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/2
6m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
25/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (61)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
7g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
15/1
6m moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
30/1
6m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.4
16/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
11
12.2
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
8g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Bowyer Air Refrig. & Air (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.47 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56.5)
1/1F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Pompe
3
3.6
12/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
80/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
5
3.9
7/2
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (55.5)
7/2
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
8.1
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
25/1
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
11.4
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x tonza rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
13.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (52)
80/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
13.8
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
14/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x momentous ride (AUS) (puissance (GB))
12
24.3
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.