Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 16
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 2

Race 1 - Orchid Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.28 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
6g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.8
13/4
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
13/4
4g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (59)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.3
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (60)
66/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x anandara (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.4
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
12/1
3r better than ready (AUS) x belle soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.5
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (54)
60/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x karjera (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (57.5)
12/1
10
5
9/10F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/10F
4g all american (AUS) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
5.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (56)
300/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
150/1
4g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
Race 2 - Orchid Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (55)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Sun Princeps,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
6/1
3
0.6
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
4
1
9/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x hula here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.3
4/5F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
4/5F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
40/1
5g bated breath (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
8
3
300/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51.5)
300/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
60/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.5
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
150/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
11
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
150/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
99
25/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (57.5)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 3 - Rose Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.26 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Appointment, Succession,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (60)
11/2
4g showcasing (GB) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
0.8
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (56.5)
11/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: A K Chan (54.5)
25/1
6
2.5
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/1F
5g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
9/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
8/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.3
Rockage (14)
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
5g society rock (IRE) x box of frogs (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (59)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
8.5
150/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (58.5)
150/1
5g magnus (AUS) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
8.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
13
10.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
14
12.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (59)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Peach Blossom Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.70 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
1.3
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (52.5)
2/1F
3
3.6
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (52.5)
50/1
4
4
60/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
60/1
5g pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
30/1
6
4.8
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59.5)
13/4
7g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
Adonis (10)
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (54)
8/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (57)
30/1
9
7.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (57)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.8
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (53)
60/1
5g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
8.5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
25/1
7g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
8.6
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
66/1
3g per incanto (USA) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
26.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Daisy Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.55 (22.44)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Monica (4)
9/4
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4
6g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bravio, Geodude, Oakfield Monarch,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
3
2.3
8/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56.5)
8/1
5g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
12/1
6g deep impact (JPN) x baahama (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
100/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
13/2
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (55)
66/1
4g more than ready (USA) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (54)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.5
400/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (55)
400/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
66/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
11
12.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
30/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Peony Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.18 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Football,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53)
10/1
8g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (57.5)
5/2
5g lethal force (IRE) x cool catena (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
25/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (55)
12/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x oxbow lake (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51)
30/1
10
10.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58.5)
50/1
11
11
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (60)
30/1
12
11.3
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/2
5g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
13
14.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (59)
66/1
6g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Lily Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.46 (23.35)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
10/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
5/2
3
0.8
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Newminster Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
5g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
5
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (56)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x althea rose (IRE) (green desert (USA))
6
1.8
6/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56)
6/4F
5g siyouni (FR) x healing dream (FR) (montjeu (IRE))
7
2.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (55)
300/1
4g master of my fate (SAF) x americas cup (SAF) (rich man's gold (USA))
8
2.4
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.8
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
80/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (57)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
11
6
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (55.5)
6/1
12
7
100/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (54)
100/1
5g jukebox jury (IRE) x wurfscheibe (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
13
10.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
30/1
6g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 8 - Cineraria Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.53 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (60.5)
11/2
4g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apologetic, Scuzi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: B Shinn (57)
9/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.8
6/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
6/1
4g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (55.5)
11/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (59)
150/1
7
4
500/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
500/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
8
4.5
Larson (9)
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
25/1
9
4.6
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
15/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (55)
150/1
3g dragon pulse (IRE) x indian navy (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
11
6
150/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
150/1
12
6.5
Goko (11)
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
9
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
50/1
14
11.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (55)
40/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Daffodil Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.47 (22.45)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
1/2F
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (55.5)
1/2F
4g zoustar (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
66/1
5g hurricane cat (USA) x tancreda (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/1
5
1.5
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55.5)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
2
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (58)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
40/1
4g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
3.4
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
10
3.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (58.5)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
5.5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
200/1
4g born to sea (IRE) x dew (IRE) (whipper (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
Race 10 - Azalea Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.71 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55)
11/4
4g redwood (GB) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
3
0.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.3
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (57.5)
10/1
5g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
6
4
9/2
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (55)
40/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (54)
20/1
4g anodin (IRE) x insan mala (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
9
5.3
11/2
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
11/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
7.3
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53)
80/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9
200/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (49.5)
200/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x big swifty (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
13
9.5
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60.5)
150/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x queenie keen (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.