TOWNSVILLE - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Pallarenda Raceday 27/10 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
Chelsea Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55)
5/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm A Rippa,
Lot 936 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 264 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$48,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Josh Hutchins Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
J E Barr
G Watson (54)
11/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
F J Wieland
Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 311 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
Lot 214 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
4
1.2
15/4
Ms J Hassett
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/4
3f Sidestep (AUS) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
60/1
C C Parry
Rachel Shred (52.5)
60/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Golden Gift (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.0
7/2
Michael McLellan
S Sheargold (55)
7/2
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.2
20/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54.5)
20/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Perlight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
2.4
50/1
T P Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
Ms M Preston
M Elliott (54)
100/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
3.8
11/2
Chelsea Jokic
C Whiteley (56.5)
11/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
A M Comerford
P Romeo (55.5)
100/1
4m Sea Zulu (AUS) x Feline Irish (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Racing Melb Cup Day @ Ttc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.70 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11
Gary Farrell
C Whiteley (59)
8/11
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Bonnie Can (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
2
2.5
5/2
J P Caught
S Sheargold (58.5)
5/2
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Mossriver (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
6.5
8/1
Dean Piccolo
Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms/Mick Price Racing
4
7.5
7/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (56)
7/1
3f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
11.0
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Michael Murphy (54)
100/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
14.0
20/1
E J Sewell
Ms C Jokic (56)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
14.3
30/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
30/1
8
14.7
60/1
Krystle Johnston
M Elliott (54)
60/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
18.7
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
21.2
60/1
F J Wieland
P Romeo (55.5)
60/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Download The App Hcp (C1)a (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
M A Dale
G Watson (55)
16/1
5m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
2
1.0
10/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (57)
10/1
3
1.2
3/1
C C Parry
C Whiteley (54)
3/1
Lot 1037 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Glenn Morgan
4
1.6
16/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (54)
16/1
5
1.8
3/1
Leslie Gordy
Rachel Shred (57.5)
3/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
10/1
C J Hurle
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
10/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53)
13/2
8
4.0
11/1
Michael McLellan
Michael Murphy (54)
11/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.2
30/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
10
9.0
10/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Rhiannon Payne (54)
66/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9
William Kenning
C Whiteley (57)
10/9
Winning siblings: Orifica, Sundance,
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 50 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
2.3
9/2
Ms C Williams
Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
9/2
3
2.7
9/2
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (59)
9/2
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
K J Mearns
Ms N Nelson (55.5)
30/1
5g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
Ms J Hassett
S Sheargold (56.5)
11/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pizzicato (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.8
30/1
P J Minter
P Cullen (56)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
Andrew Cameron
Michael Murphy (54.5)
50/1
8
5.5
40/1
G W Dickson
M Elliott (55.5)
40/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.0
Osmond (3)
8/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
8/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
Stacey Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (56)
30/1
11
10.2
Hidonal (12)
66/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
P Romeo (54)
66/1
12
10.3
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Carlton & United Breweries-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
Shane Sigvart
Michael Murphy (54)
9/10
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lamplighter, Raiden,
Lot 513 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
2
1.8
7/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (59)
7/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1744 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
Lot 429 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
4/1
A M Comerford
Ashley Butler (57.5)
4/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.7
50/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (57.5)
50/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
8/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (54.5)
8/1
6
4.0
6/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (52.5)
6/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
4.2
80/1
Stephen Potiris
P Romeo (57.5)
80/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
4.3
80/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
P Cullen (59)
80/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
J H Manzelmann
S Sheargold (54.5)
60/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Wine Makers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (39.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
J E McConachy
W D'Avila (62.5)
5/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Frequendly, Sequends,
2
0.5
3/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55)
3/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.5
20/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
4
2.9
4/1
Michael Lee
Ms A Thomson (55)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
Ms J Ryan
Michael Murphy (55)
25/1
9g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55)
4/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.0
30/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (56.5)
40/1
9
5.8
4/1
M A Dale
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
4/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
7.0
20/1
Ben Williams
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
10g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
30.5
60/1
Graham R Hughes
P Romeo (54)
60/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Canadian Club (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (57)
7/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
2
2.0
20/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (60)
20/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.5
Damky (5)
25/1
E J Sewell
Michael Murphy (57)
25/1
10g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 481 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: M Templeton
4
2.7
12/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (60)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (57)
4/1
6
4.4
11/2
Chelsea Jokic
Ms C Jokic (58)
11/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (57)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.1
50/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
P Cullen (57)
50/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.3
7/2
Michael Jokic
Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
11
6.1
13/2
Alby Molino
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
13/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (54)
100/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))