Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Tuesday, March 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.01
Prizemoney:
1
T: T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter
2c oratorio (AUS) x paris memory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.2
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2f oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.4
T: C H Webster
T Turner
2g demerit (AUS) x starry sky (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
4
0.8
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g snippetson (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
T: S & J Casey
P Knuckey
6
11.8
T: T M Andrews
J Whiting
2c lucky street (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f sessions (AUS) x bergantina (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud, Coolup, WA
Buyer: Loloma Farms
2
0.8
T: C H Webster
T Turner
2g trade fair (GB) x my name's trixie (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
3
1.6
T: Ms S Bakranich
Lucy Warwick
2f vert de grece (IRE) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
5.7
T: S & J Casey
Ryan Hill
2g shalaa (IRE) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
7.4
T: T R Harvey
Ben Paterson
2g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
7.9
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
2f rommel (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
8.7
T: T M Andrews
J Whiting
2c lucky street (AUS) x speedy ladidi (AUS) (war chant (USA))
9
9.1
T: T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.60
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
3f exosphere (AUS) x sienna rocks (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Write The Rules,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
T: Ms S Bakranich
Lucy Warwick
3f snippetson (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Stephanie Bakranich
3
1.2
T: G P Poletti
S O'Donnell
3f safeguard (AUS) x miss injoy (AUS) (captain gerrard (IRE))
4
2.1
T: P V Morley
Jade Mc Naught
3f all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
6
4.2
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.82
Prizemoney:
1
T: Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught
Winning siblings: Mizlecki,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing/Martin Allan
2
0.4
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
3f choisir (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Taylor
3
0.8
T: Ms S Bakranich
Ben Paterson
3g my admiration (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
1.1
T: S & J Casey
P Knuckey
5
7.7
T: C H Webster
T Turner
3f dissident (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
10.4
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
3f my admiration (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.49
Prizemoney:
1
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
2g demerit (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
3
2.9
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
4
3.1
T: T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter
2c lucky street (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f maschino (AUS) x stone rose (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
4.5
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2c rich enuff (AUS) x alborbrown (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
5.4
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2f xtravagant (NZ) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6.8
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
9
10.3
T: G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
2f savabeel (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.71
Prizemoney:
1
T: Sue Olive
C Nicoll
2g slater (AUS) x miss saadi (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3
6.3
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2c rommel (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
6.3
T: M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly
2g demerit (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
7.8
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2c playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.3
T: F R Kersley
T Turner
2g our boy leo (AUS) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.8
T: G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
2f vancouver (AUS) x ideal image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.5
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
2f star witness (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.32
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.2
T: R N Harvey Jnr
S Mc Gruddy
2g oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
2.2
T: Daniel O'Connor
Ms K Yuill
2f awesome rock (AUS) x bayella (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Laval White
4
2.5
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2g rommel (AUS) x gronkette (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.8
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2f i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.94
Prizemoney:
1
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
4m shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.1
T: Ms J Kelly
Kristy Bennett
9g danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: DAVID KELLY
3
2.4
T: C & M Gangemi
C Johnston-Porter
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.5
T: N D Parnham
Tyla Becker
5g galah (AUS) x marri park special (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
4.7
T: C R Green
S O'Donnell
5m demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
5.3
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
4m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
8.1
T: Raymond Vincent
Shelby Bowtell
7g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
10.7
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
9
16.4
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
4m patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.52
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
5m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.5
T: Ms S Bakranich
Ms K Yuill
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GB Walsh
3
1.3
T: C R Green
S O'Donnell
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
5.9
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
5m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
8.8
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
3f rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
9.7
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
7
10.5
T: Michael Grantham
Rosie Mahony
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.84
Prizemoney:
1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3g artie schiller (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Are Zhu Ready, Calcitro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
2
0.1
T: D M Luciani
Tyla Becker
3
0.6
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
4
2.9
T: Ms P Kenney
Jade Mc Naught
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.9
T: C & M Gangemi
Mitchell Pateman
3g artie schiller (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
10
T: G P Poletti
Jordan Turner
3g blackfriars (AUS) x ejay's girl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
11.1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
Victoria Corver
3f vital equine (IRE) x give the signal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms J Erkelens
Ms K Yuill
3g sessions (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picture Show, Summit Trail,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
T: Michael Grantham
Chris Parnham
3g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.7
T: C H Webster
T Turner
3g dick turpin (IRE) x i can hurry (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5.8
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
3g fighting sun (AUS) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.3
T: Raymond Vincent
S Parnham
3g reliable man (GB) x la roseraie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
T: G P Poletti
S O'Donnell
3f trade fair (GB) x abbeybell lane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.6
T: A D Mathews
P Carbery
3f trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.8
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x jungle mak (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.45
Prizemoney:
1
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
3g universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Salvara,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.4
T: C H Webster
P Knuckey
3g playing god (AUS) x magnificent pair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.2
T: C & M Gangemi
C Johnston-Porter
3g nicconi (AUS) x bathilda (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.2
T: C R Green
S Parnham
3g toorak toff (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4
T: D S Barker
J Whiting
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
7
6.6
T: Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner
3g trade fair (GB) x special bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.6
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.01
Prizemoney:
1
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
Winning siblings: Anabeer, Femelle, Kernahan, Spareel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
3.5
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
4g zoustar (AUS) x magnus missile (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
5.5
T: Ms S Bakranich
Ms K Yuill
4m trade fair (GB) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
10.1
T: D M Luciani
J Whiting
4m rockferry (NZ) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
10.8
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
4m rockferry (NZ) x one heart (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:13.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: Kieran McDonagh
Mitchell Pateman
3f al maher (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Terry,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Brock Lewthwaite
T Turner
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
T: Robyn Cottman
Jade Mc Naught
5g frost giant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.7
T: C R Scoby-Smith
C Nicoll
8g saxon (AUS) x ivory lane (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
5
3.3
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
8g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
7
T: P V Morley
Tyla Becker
7
9.2
T: M G Reed
S Mc Gruddy
6g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.