Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 18

Race 1 - Anzac Day Races 25 April Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Xerri (6)
13/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/8F
2c Snitzel x Sempre Libera (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
0.2
15/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
15/1
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
0.5
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
4
0.7
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/2
2f Rich Enuff x Miss Imagica (Hidden Dragon )
5
1.5
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
14/1
2g Eurozone x Mitrailleuse (Commands )
6
3.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/1
2f Starspangledbanner x Sardaaj (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
4.1
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (55)
10/1
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Forbidden (Nothing To Lose (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
8/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Caleb Trust Raceday 21/3 Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.46 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
Winning siblings: Charmist,
2
1.0
Dench (6)
11/1
T: C W Weston
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
4m Denman x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.2
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Aliyda (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.7
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/4
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
3g Epaulette x Shatters (Lonhro )
6
2.6
16/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
6m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit x Girlzone (Lion Hunter )
8
3.2
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (58)
2/1F
9
3.6
50/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Dale Smith (59)
50/1
4g Snitzel x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
11
4.3
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
Race 3 - Family Raceday 4 April (Bm65) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
10/9F
7g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.4
8/1
T: R L Cameron
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
8/1
6m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
4
1.7
Corsini (12)
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Rendzina (Testa Rossa )
6
2.0
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
60/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
7
2.2
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
60/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
8
2.9
10/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.1
20/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (59)
20/1
5g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
10
4.4
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
16/1
7m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
4.7
60/1
T: T Button
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
60/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
4.9
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
8g Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
13
5.6
20/1
T: T Button
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
20/1
14
5.8
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Olivia's Raceday 28 March-C4 (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.22 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
5/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
2
1.5
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
3
3.8
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1F
5m Real Saga x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
4
5.8
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.9
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/2
4g Zoustar x Lady La Douce (Foreplay )
6
6.0
Gemelli (12)
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
7
7.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
3g Straight x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
30/1
6g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
9
10.6
60/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54)
60/1
5g Bel Esprit x Chimerique (Choisir )
10
10.8
Betajet (13)
100/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
100/1
6g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
Race 5 - Pink Picnic 19 April (Bm70) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.50 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
9/2
3
0.4
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
7/1
4g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/1
5g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
4g I Am Invincible x Callista (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.4
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
11/4F
4m Sizzling x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
8
7.7
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
16/1
5g Drumbeats x Chenar (Just Awesome )
9
8.9
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
10
31.9
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Over And Over (Baryshnikov )
Race 6 - Ranvet Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58.5)
8/11F
3g Redoute's Choice x Sucker Punch (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Horn,
2
2.0
Dixie (21)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
15/1
5m Foxwedge x Texarcana (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
66/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Cahill (57)
66/1
4m Sepoy x River Woman (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
4g Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56)
20/1
4m Collate x Tough Luck (Zaha (CAN))
7
3.9
Brocky (8)
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: G Colless (57)
16/1
3g Stratum x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
8
4.0
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58.5)
16/1
9
5.2
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
10
5.4
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
3f Squamosa x Funny As (Mossman )
11
5.5
Vinco (7)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.76 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (57.5)
3/1F
3g Warhead x Commanding Queen (Commands )
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
3.3
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
6/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
8/1
3f Better Than Ready x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55.5)
30/1
6
7.5
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
66/1
3g Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
7
10.0
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
9/1
3f Ghibellines x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
8
10.3
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
9
10.8
50/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
3f Show A Heart x Splendorous (Honours List (IRE))
10
13.0
Fa Fa (3)
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
15/2
11
13.2
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alex Patis (56)
16/1
3g Top Echelon x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
12
30.2
Iamican (12)
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/2
Race 8 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm68) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.89 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
4m Rothesay x Virtual Velocity (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Frosty Rocks, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
2
1.3
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.7
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B N Stewart (58)
20/1
5g Dr Doute's x Lady Lucielle (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
60/1
6
3.2
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
60/1
7
4.0
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
4m Star Witness x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.2
Plenty (3)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
9
4.3
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4
4m Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
12/1
5m Dutch Harry x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )