EAGLE FARM - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Rawgroup Hospitality Hcp (2212m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.96 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lloyd (55.5)
11/8
6g Denon (USA) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
2
1.0
10/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
10/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 410 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 12 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
2/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (54)
2/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.0
13/2
S B Lee
R Wiggins (58)
13/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (58)
20/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
3.8
5/1
B J Smith
R Fradd (54)
5/1
7
7.6
100/1
R L Lyford
Emma Ljung (51)
100/1
9g Tobougg (IRE) x Culburra Beach (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - The Duporth Tavern 3yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Chris Munce
Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerberus Gal, Mr Fire Shoes, Our Echo,
Lot 252 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.2
5/1
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 561 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
2.0
7/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
7/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 270 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
4
2.1
20/1
S J Morrisey
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
3.4
Oh Boy (10)
25/1
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (55)
25/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
3.6
Manias (2)
13/4
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (58)
13/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.9
15/2
R B Bowen
M Hellyer (55)
15/2
3c Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Courtly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
100/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
Joe Gleeson
R Fradd (56)
30/1
11
11.1
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Beach House Bar & Grill (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
15/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 520 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/1
R L Heathcote
Emma Ljung (51)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
11/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 704 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
4
2.4
11/1
Ms J Green
A E Denby (57.5)
11/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
7/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (54)
7/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.4
Kudero (2)
7/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (59)
7/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.9
40/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (54)
40/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pamplona (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
B Herne
D J Browne (59)
11/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.0
16/1
J D Shelton
Joshua Oliver (55)
16/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
6.3
50/1
Chris Munce
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Pinset Girl (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
12.3
4/1
L J Gough
B N Stewart (58.5)
4/1
Race 4 - Hotel Beach House Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Can Dream, Dinicanbern, Madame Zara,
Lot 772 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Toby Edmonds
2
2.3
15/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
15/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Sweet Executive (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 49 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
Lot 673 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
4.6
8/1
Clinton Garland
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 2066 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,800
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
4
4.8
15/4
J L Jarvis
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
15/4
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
5.3
13/8
L G Ross
B N Stewart (59)
13/8
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
6
6.1
15/1
B and D Guy
Brooke Stower (52.5)
15/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
6.9
13/2
A J Edmonds
Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
8.2
10/1
Ms A Willick
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
10/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
19.0
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Fradd (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Madame Wu Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
14/1
P J Balzen
M Cahill (54)
14/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
15/1
R L Heathcote
Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 475 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: J MCLACHLAN
4
1.4
9/4
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls (55.5)
9/4
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Panama (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.5
13/4
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
13/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.5
13/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
13/4
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.8
15/2
P and P Snowden
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
Tom Bourke
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
25/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
14.1
60/1
Ms M Brosnan
Joshua Oliver (52)
60/1
Race 6 - Cptn Kings Beach Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/4
Lot 217 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
0.8
15/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D J Browne (57.5)
15/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Amusements (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 778 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$150,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
3
1.0
20/1
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
Lot 20 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
4
1.1
50/1
Desleigh Forster
B Pengelly (57.5)
50/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Tahitian Affair (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
5
2.1
15/2
Ms H Page
J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
5/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
5/4
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
B W Brown
Joshua Oliver (56)
16/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
Philip Kimmet
A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
3.4
20/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
H J Norman
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
3.7
10/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
10/1
5h Jet Spur (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
10.2
66/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (55.5)
66/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 7 - Hervey Bay Hotel & Resort-Bm75 (1840m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.85 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
K Hickmott
R Fradd (58)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Spitfire,
Lot 51 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.1
30/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (56)
30/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Lot 175 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
3
0.3
11/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 43 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
11/2
L F Birchley
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
R K McCall
D J Browne (57.5)
6/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.8
14/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.0
14/1
J D Shelton
B N Stewart (56)
14/1
8
3.2
Torbay (11)
16/1
M Caltabiano
R Wiggins (56)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
3.3
30/1
Ms K Purdy
G Colless (55)
30/1
10
3.7
14/1
S B Laming
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
14/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
11
4.5
15/2
Donald Baker
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
4.9
7/2
T J Gollan
Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Champagne Gallery Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
6/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart's Purring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Blonde,
Lot 650 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
2
0.1
9/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 302 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: JASON BONNEY
3
1.4
13/2
G A Grainger
G Colless (54)
13/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 203 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: GREG GRAINGER
4
2.2
6/1
M J Dunn
Sairyn Fawke (51.5)
6/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.3
30/1
Chris Munce
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6
2.5
8/1
Bruce Hill
D J Browne (60.5)
8/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Nassi Doll (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
Rochelle Smith
P Hammersley (54)
25/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
3.8
Heroism (18)
25/1
T W McCarthy
Tiffani Brooker (51)
25/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
15/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
10
5.4
Bushy (7)
7/2
G R Duncan
M Cahill (54)
7/2
7g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
11
6.2
20/1
Michael Costa
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
12
6.4
10/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
10/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
8.4
12/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (54)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))