Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Singapore Airlines (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.03 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
5m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
5/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
5/2F
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
0.4
Ditmas (13)
5/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
5/1
5g Helter Skelter x Solaride (Catbird )
4
1.4
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/1
5g Helmet x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.5
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
16/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
6
1.8
12/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
12/1
4g Zupaone x Nosteppins (Snippetson )
7
3.0
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
5g Sequalo x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
9
4.3
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
80/1
7g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
10
5.0
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
10/1
4m I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
11
6.5
Viceman (15)
150/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: G Geran (58)
150/1
5g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
12
7.8
16/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Kordia (2)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
7/4F
2g Epaulette x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
2
0.4
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2
2c Deep Field x Crystal Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
3
0.5
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
2c Snitzel x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
4
0.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Only Roses (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.3
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
100/1
2g Smart Missile x Tempting Lady (Northern Meteor )
7
2.9
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
50/1
2f Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
8
3.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
2c Snitzel x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
10
10.2
80/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (55)
80/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Battle Of The Bush Final (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: M Cahill (56)
16/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
0.2
9/4F
T: D Finter
R: B Shinn (56)
9/4F
3
0.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
12/1
2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
15/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (56)
15/1
6m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
T: R Little
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
15/1
7g Murtajill x Ransom Claim (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.4
Kahuna (16)
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Byrne (58.5)
12/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Precious Verse (Yeats (USA))
8
2.7
7/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/1
5g Smart Missile x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
9
2.9
10/1
T: S L Smith
R: Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Train Of Love (Universal Prince )
10
3.9
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
6m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
11
4.3
25/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
25/1
5m Stryker x Messalina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
4.5
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
6g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
5.5
30/1
T: Robert Burow
R: J Babarovich (56)
30/1
14
6.8
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: D W Ballard (62)
8/1
15
6.9
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
30/1
6g Choistar x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
8.1
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: B Shinn (57)
8/11F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.3
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M McGillivray (55)
40/1
3f Show A Heart x Lucy Louise (Flying Spur )
3
1.5
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
40/1
6
2.9
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/1
3c Choisir x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.0
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
8
3.2
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
3f Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
9
4.7
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Stav, Abby And Matt Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.66 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Academy, Every Rose,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: B Shinn (56)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
0.6
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
4g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
1.8
13/8F
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54)
13/8F
4m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
6
2.4
66/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M McGillivray (54)
66/1
4m Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
7
2.7
8/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.5
100/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (59)
100/1
9
3.7
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (57)
25/1
10
8.7
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
80/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
11
9.4
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.7
200/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59)
200/1
5g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup (3000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:09.85 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (54)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
3.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (60)
7/2
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
4.6
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Tim Clark (54)
13/2
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
5.7
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
9.0
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
9.2
13/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (54)
13/2
4m Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.3
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
8
12.5
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
9
19.0
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
10
20.5
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
11
20.6
Corsini (12)
200/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
200/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - G H Mumm (1820m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.01 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/2
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
2
0.1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (54)
3/1F
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
3
0.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
10/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58.5)
20/1
5g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.1
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.4
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57.5)
30/1
8
1.7
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (54)
13/4
4g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
1.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
5g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
2.9
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
6g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
3.3
80/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cahill (54)
80/1
12
3.4
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
9/2
4g Sebring x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
80/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57)
80/1
5m Domesday x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
6m Manhattan Rain x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
7
1.6
Noire (11)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
5m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
8
1.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
9
2.0
100/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
2.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
11
2.2
9/1
T: G L Frazer
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
12
2.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
13
3.0
Multaja (17)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
14
3.8
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
15
4.0
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
16
4.2
Pecans (14)
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (57)
80/1
5m Skilled x Walnut (Procol Harum (NZ))
17
8.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
16/1
5m Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
18
9.4
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
Race 9 - S George & Sons W J Healy Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
2/1F
4g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
0.4
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
3
1.2
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Lloyd (55)
25/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.3
5/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (59)
5/2
5
2.1
200/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
200/1
6g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
4h Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
10
4.0
Whypeeo (13)
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
11
4.7
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (59)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.0
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
13
6.7
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
14
6.9
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
5m Foxwedge x Cinque (Red Ransom (USA))