Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Fleurieu Milk Company Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.63 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
5/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.4
8/11F
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowditch (59)
8/11F
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
0.8
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (59)
3/1
2g All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
3.4
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (56.5)
50/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
30/1
2f Sizzling x Lady Gazerra (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.6
Super (3)
15/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
15/1
2g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 2 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.26 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
Winning siblings: Evanesce, Heshima, Shikra,
2
1.0
8/11F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
8/11F
3g Rebel Raider x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.2
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55)
35/10
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Balfour
4
1.4
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
5
1.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
5/1
3g Helmet x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
11/1
T: R A Long
R: D Tourneur (57)
11/1
3g Star Witness x Sherrin (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
5.3
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (56)
40/1
3g Your Song x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
Race 3 - Darley (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.02 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: P Gatt (54)
25/10F
4m Casino Prince x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Brenton Scott
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (53)
11/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
10/1
5
4.0
10/1
T: R W Green
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
6g Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
11/1
6m Stratum x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
7
9.3
Kirona (3)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
30/1
5m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
8
9.6
Carak (8)
35/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (55)
35/10
4g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (Blevic )
9
9.8
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (60)
5/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
16.2
40/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Quayclean (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:38.21 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (56)
7/1
2
0.8
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
14/10F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
14/10F
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
Tunes (7)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
9g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
5
3.4
32/10
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (54)
32/10
5g Fastnet Rock x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.9
200/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (52)
200/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Carlitta (USA) (Olympio (USA))
8
5.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
9
8.7
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
10
10.0
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
20/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.79 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Zarace (17)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
20/1
3g Zariz x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
Winning siblings: Amative, Amintire,
2
3.3
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
9/1
3g Snippetson x Donna Di Mondo (Agnes World (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
4.4
18/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
18/10F
3g Reward For Effort x Asufas (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (56)
6/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.6
Galcrum (15)
80/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: J Maund (54)
80/1
3f Barbados x Hushabye (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.6
9/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
9/1
3f Barbados x Hot Senora (Host (CHI))
8
6.5
Bajan (7)
50/1
T: D R Jolly
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
3g Barbados x Dancing Elegance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.0
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
3f Purrealist x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A Mallyon (56)
50/1
11
8.4
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit x Star Peril (Staaraq )
12
8.8
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (56)
12/1
3g Magic Albert x Blahniks (Success Express (USA))
13
8.9
Kabini (11)
8/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 6 - Ubet (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.22 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
35/10F
3g Fastnet Rock x Flamingo Guitar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Arazona, Fender Bender, Hembrook,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2
0.2
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
5/1
5g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
0.4
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
55/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
4
0.7
Pewter (9)
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Bowditch (57)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.7
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (59)
15/1
6
2.4
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
7m God's Own x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
2.8
5/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: P Gatt (58)
5/1
5g Golden Lake x True Yield (High Yield (USA))
8
2.9
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Eran Boyd (57)
8/1
9
6.2
Pandeia (11)
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56)
15/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
10
7.2
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
50/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
5g Clangalang x Treasure Time (Secret Savings (USA))
12
9.7
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
100/1
4g Written Tycoon x English Grace (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - See Magic Of Matt Tarrant-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.51 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
55/10
4g Rebel Raider x Miss Satchmo (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Carlaluisa,
2
1.5
Creance (10)
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (55.5)
30/1
7g Reset x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
Igitur (8)
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (57)
30/1
4g Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
1.8
3/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
3/1F
7g Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )
5
2.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/1
4g Bullbars x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
8g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56)
30/1
8g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.9
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (55)
4/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
3.6
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
15/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.9
11/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5g Rothesay x Blevola Miss (Blevic )
11
5.0
25/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
25/1
7g Strategic x Glass Park Lady (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
5.2
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
4g Wanted x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
13
7.4
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
7g Keeper x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - Irish Race Day - 1/9 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.56 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
2
2.0
Bryan (7)
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
3
2.1
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57)
14/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.2
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
18/10F
4m Wanted x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: P Gatt (54)
5/1
3f Reward For Effort x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.5
100/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
5g Blevic x Soft (Sanction )
7
3.9
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.2
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
9
5.2
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (55.5)
12/1
6g Happy Giggle x Out There (Marwina )
10
5.8
14/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
11
5.9
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5g All American x Special Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
12
8.7
80/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
80/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
13
10.7
9/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Raquel Clark (53)
9/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Sweet Secret (Secret Savings (USA))