Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - O'Connor Beef (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.26 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
0.5
7/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
3
1.8
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Tony Noonan
4
2.5
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (57)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (59)
30/1
3c I Am Invincible x Oonagh (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.2
Zoology (12)
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
3g Zizou x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
3f All American x Noble Concubine (Flying Spur )
8
5.3
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (60)
10/1
9
7.1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
11/4F
10
8.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
3c Smart Missile x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
11
9.1
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
Race 2 - Momentum Gaming (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
30/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
10/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.9
50/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chris Symons (54)
50/1
6m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.0
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
13/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Silent Eyes (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56)
7/2F
4m Northern Meteor x Red Rapture (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59)
5/1
7
3.6
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Zac Spain (52)
12/1
4m Nicconi x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
16/1
10
6.6
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
Race 3 - Hanson (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.89 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro x Danera (Danehill (USA))
2
2.0
Casta (9)
7/2F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: L Currie (55)
7/2F
4g Dane Shadow x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$170,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.2
7/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2F
5
4.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill )
7
6.3
Dornier (10)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Beau Mertens (54)
5/1
6m Bramshaw x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
9
6.5
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
7h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
36.5
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
Race 4 - John Duff & Co (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.77 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Nasdex (4)
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Indexed (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Daedalus, Index Hugger, Sunny Golf,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
4g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
2.6
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/1
6g Jayemzed x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
4
3.0
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
6g Al Samer x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
6
3.9
15/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
6g Haradasun x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (59)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
6g Time Thief x Luminosity (Starcraft (NZ))
9
15.9
100/1
T: William Barker
R: B Melham (58)
100/1
6g Testa Rossa x Running Riot (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Stabil-Lime Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.26 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
8/1
8g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Autumn Dawn, Dormeuse,
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: N Phillips
2
0.4
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
5/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
9/10F
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
6g Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
5
3.1
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
60/1
5g Danerich x Earthwarming (Canny Lad )
6
5.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
13/2
5g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
30/1
8
6.9
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
6g Magic Albert x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes David Bourke Mem Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.64 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/1
6g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
2
3.3
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
7/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
4.8
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
5
5.0
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
9/2
4h Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.1
Silvera (11)
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
11/4F
7
5.2
6/1
T: P A Healey
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
40/1
9
8.2
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
10
11.2
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (54)
15/1
7g Savabeel x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Pakenham Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:39.54 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
8g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpine Angel,
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: KEN KEYS
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
4g Helenus x Katsumi (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/4F
6g Strategic x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.0
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
5
2.1
Anemoi (12)
14/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (54)
30/1
9
5.3
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.0
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60)
15/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
13/2
5g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
12
17.3
80/1
T: P J Roche
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
8g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.44 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Amadeus (11)
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
5h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
Winning siblings: Reward,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.5
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (60)
13/4F
7g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.9
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
4/1
5g Written Tycoon x Regal Reward (Regal Shot )
5
5.0
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
6
5.5
66/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (57)
66/1
7g Reset x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
7
7.5
15/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: R McLeod (59)
15/2
7g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Goody Two Shoes (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.7
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (59)
9/1
6r Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
11.7
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
11
17.7
Benall (13)
200/1
T: G A Cousins
R: B Higgins (57)
200/1
6g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
20.7
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
5g Reward For Effort x Who's In Charge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.47 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
4m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
2
1.5
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
7/1
4m Sebring x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: P Carey
4
5.0
7/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
7/2F
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.0
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Zac Spain (57)
25/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
9g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
6.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
7/2F
8
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
10/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.7
30/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: B Werner (59.5)
30/1
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (Steel Heart (NZ))
12
8.7
Rubme (13)
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56)
100/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ))
13
8.9
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
8/1
4m O'Lonhro x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))