Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.50 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith x Brocco Dancer (Brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.0
Petrus (4)
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
25/1
5g Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
3
7.1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Doreen Vic
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
8.6
30/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
30/1
5
9.8
2/7F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (57)
2/7F
3g Show A Heart x Cape Tycoon (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
9.9
30/1
T: D J Williams
R: A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
6m Danerich x Humouring (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
10.4
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
4m Dissident x Jemerica (Captain Rio (GB))
8
18.4
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
15/2
4m Strada x Short Hands (Dash For Cash )
9
25.4
100/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
5m Redente x Total Fireban (King Of Prussia )
Race 2 - Wangaratta Bearings Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.04 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: R Mc Leod (57)
9/10F
3c Shamus Award x Miss Andretti (Ihtiram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Hamilton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
7/2
4h Redoute's Choice x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
6.3
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
5g Turffontein x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA))
4
6.4
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
5
7.1
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
12/1
6
10.3
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
30/1
5m Sidereus x Charming Grace (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (Danasinga )
8
17.7
Venga (9)
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
9
18.2
30/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (North Reef (IRE))
10
25.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.71 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
5/4F
3c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Giuditta (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: R Mc Leod (58)
7/2
3g Pride Of Dubai x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
3
2.4
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jack Martin (58)
14/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
4
5.3
11/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
11/1
3f Redente x Tuscan Princess (Tuscanos )
5
6.3
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (54)
4/1
3f Brazen Beau x Emanday (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.5
Milonia (11)
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
25/1
7
8.8
9/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (58)
9/1
8
10.0
40/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x Oak Park Goblet (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Vale Rob Gaylard Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.34 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
9/4
3f Shocking x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Sapphire Crown, Sapphire Gift,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
1.3
3/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
3/1
4g Unencumbered x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
3
2.6
2/1F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (59.5)
2/1F
4g Master Of Design x Slovenia (Bel Esprit )
4
2.8
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
4m Shooting To Win x Affirmative (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.1
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
4g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs (Churchill Downs )
6
3.8
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g Magnus x Coppereight (Danewin )
7
3.9
40/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: A Lynch (57.5)
40/1
4m Turffontein x Just Smiley (Happy Giggle )
8
4.7
80/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (57.5)
80/1
9
7.9
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
50/1
5g Mossman x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
10
8.0
Zoeasy (15)
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (Easy Rocking )
11
12.8
Yubari (7)
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (59.5)
30/1
4g Kuroshio x Rukmani (Redoute's Choice )
12
14.8
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicconi (Bianconi (USA))
13
15.0
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
60/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Jelly Baby (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 5 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.93 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (61.5)
4/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Colton, Simply Fly,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
10/1
6g Rockaroundtheclock x Wildcat Strike (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.6
Volere (9)
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/1
5m Wanted x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
4
3.2
15/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
15/1
5m Reward For Effort x Informal (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57)
20/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
6
5.2
8/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
8/1
4g Wanted x Bellatheball (Bel Esprit )
7
6.0
5/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
5/1
8g Dash For Cash x Hula Bar (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.0
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Childs (60)
12/1
8m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.2
9/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
9/1
10g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.4
Painte (1)
25/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
25/1
9g Strada x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.9
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Alana Kelly (54)
150/1
7m Kaphero x It'smeagain (Black Hawk (GB))
12
37.9
7/2F
T: Kane Harris
R: Beau Mertens (62)
7/2F
6g I Am Invincible x Magic Eagle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Winsec Savings & Loans Hcp-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.53 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: A Lynch (60.5)
11/1
7g Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady (Khamacruz (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/1
9m Testafiable x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE))
3
3.0
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
14/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Noonan (60)
16/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
5
8.4
9/2F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
9/2F
6
8.9
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
7
9.4
Fold (11)
9/1
T: A G Pace
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
9/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Assertin Miss (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.7
15/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
15/1
9g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
9
12.0
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
15.0
6/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
6/1
7g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
17.2
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: N Callow (62)
11/2
4g Zoustar x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
12
27.2
20/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (59)
20/1
9g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
31.0
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
100/1
6m Mutawaajid x Wadeema (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.58 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (62)
2/1F
5g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
6g Your Song x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
4/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
4
1.9
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (62)
6/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
6m Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Ms H White
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
16/1
6m Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.0
100/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Alana Kelly (54)
100/1
6g Purrealist x Overture (Northern Drake )
8
4.1
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
9
4.9
11/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: A Lynch (60)
11/1
10g Azevedo x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
6.9
Lady (8)
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Noonan (59)
15/1
5m Stryker x Tiger Storm (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
8.4
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
14/1
12
9.1
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
150/1
8m Haradasun x Decantered (Flying Spur )
13
12.4
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
20/1
14
24.4
Roar (3)
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: N Callow (62)
20/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Line Honours (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Mason Park Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.95 (39.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: R Mc Leod (60)
9/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (62)
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
4.6
12/1
T: G C Strang
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
10g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
112012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
4
4.7
5/2F
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
5/2F
7m Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.4
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
5g Redente x Blu Elsy (Skalato )
6
8.2
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (62)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (Intergaze )
7
8.5
16/1
T: Simone Manne
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.7
5/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
5/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.7
20/1
T: N J Allport
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
20/1
7g Anacheeva x Riverlea Realm (Al Maher )
10
10.4
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: N Callow (62)
6/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
11
13.9
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
8/1
12g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
12
18.2
150/1
T: Mark Arbuthnot
R: J Keating (56)
150/1