Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - John Thomas Electrical (C1) (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:26.52 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (59)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
11/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
2.7
25/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.9
Elcano (7)
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55)
10/9F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
6
7.2
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: R Brewer (59)
80/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
9
Taroba (10)
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
9.4
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
9
9.7
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
10
11.4
11/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
11/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
11.8
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A E Denby (56.5)
150/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Warners Bay Hotel Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.58 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Awesome Rock, Earth, Elite Rock,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
6/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.2
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Guymer (57)
10/1
3g frankel (GB) x give me five (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (54.5)
5/2F
2f wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
25/1
2g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x zero stress (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: A E Denby (54.5)
80/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (56)
40/1
4g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Fox Stevens Conveyancing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.55 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
6/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (59)
11/4
3g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
150/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
6
2.5
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
6/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
3.9
Laino (1)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.7
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
15/1
2g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.9
Gloraya (11)
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
66/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
10
6.3
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (59)
150/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
15.5
150/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x dark topaze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
16.8
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
150/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Plumblec Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.03 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
11/4
2g zoffany (IRE) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: A Gibbons (54)
5/4F
2f sebring (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Lever (57)
15/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: G Tao
4
4
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/1
4m pierro (AUS) x face of the earth (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (56)
6/1
4m reset (AUS) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.7
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
100/1
3g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x golden statue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
8.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
11
8.9
80/1
T: N R Ward
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
80/1
3g arlington (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
12
10
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.3
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Nelson Bay Bowlo Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.54 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
9/10F
2g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Chatte, Persia, Viscacha,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (55)
4/1
3
3.8
80/1
T: C P Porter
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
80/1
2g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
5
Uprise (8)
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (57)
11/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.5
New Day (12)
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
10/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x tiwishkeni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Lisnyy (55)
12/1
2f dissident (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9.1
12/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
12/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
11.4
60/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Ms L Day (52)
60/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x joie d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Npsgfc Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.76 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
8/1
3c tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (55)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (51)
15/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
3.1
11/4F
T: T R Martin
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.6
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
4m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.9
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
13/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
12
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
4m tickets (AUS) x pleached (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
12.9
40/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.6
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A E Denby (54)
150/1
7g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Le Mottee Port Stephens (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.30 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
4/7F
3g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Anelace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.7
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (54)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
12/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
5.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/2
4g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
12/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.1
14/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Cejay Graham (53)
14/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
7.2
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
5g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
10.6
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: A E Denby (54)
150/1
100
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Tim Goldsmith Bay (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.83 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (60)
40/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
9/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: C Lever (57.5)
9/1
4g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.3
Celer (1)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
8/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (59.5)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
4m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
3.9
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
13/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.7
12/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
5g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.2
11/1
T: K P Parker
R: Ms R Murray (59)
11/1
10
6.1
15/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
11
8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Mollie Partridge (58)
30/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x tuppatonic (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
150/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.