Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, February 4

Race 1 - East Coast Radio Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.65 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G Backhouse
R: N Callow (59)
8/11F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58)
25/1
3g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
7/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
7/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
20/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (58)
8/1
9
4
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Betta Living Bega (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.25 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Pianist, Sing Us A Song,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
4g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
15/2
4
2.3
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57)
13/8F
4g time thief (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (55.5)
50/1
5m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4
Cheat'm (10)
3/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms W Costin (54)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Brock Ryan (58)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Commercial Hotel Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Red Captain,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: Brodie Loy (57)
30/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
11/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
16/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
4.8
5/4F
T: A L McRae
R: S Guymer (57)
5/4F
5m mossman (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
Sonnets (11)
11/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Kristina Rayner (57)
11/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
7
8.2
11/1
T: R J Howes
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
4m olympus (AUS) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
5m excellent art (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
13.5
Howzat (1)
30/1
T: R H Kimber
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
4g zariz (AUS) x close to home (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
16.3
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
12
17.8
25/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Walcott Exploration Servs (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.03 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
5/2
4g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55)
11/4
5g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
3
2.6
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
16/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/2F
3g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
8/1
4m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
Alfden (8)
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
7
9.7
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B El-Issa (55)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
14.2
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: N Callow (60)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
24
200/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
200/1
10m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Bega Bobcats Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.29 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/4F
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Jonathan, On A Handshake,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Foxdell (16)
7/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (54)
7/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1.4
11/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
11/4
3g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B El-Issa (59)
7/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gillman (53)
30/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.6
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Nick Heywood (57)
16/1
5m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.7
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (57)
100/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
20.4
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
150/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Momsen Motors Bega Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.42 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (54)
2/1F
4m stratum (AUS) x maiden on fire (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stratum On Fire,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zafina (5)
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (57)
8/1
7g more than ready (USA) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6
14/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: P Scorse (55)
14/1
6
6.2
Janis (6)
12/1
T: C Hensler
R: Kristina Rayner (51)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
8/1
6m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
8.4
25/1
T: S A Stephens
R: S Pollard (54)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Bega Cheese Bega Showcase Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.43 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
15/2
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
10/9F
5g alamosa (NZ) x cinder bella (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
12/1
5m zariz (AUS) x rockton (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
30/1
6m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
2/1
T: Richard Laming
R: N Callow (56.5)
2/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
10/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (54)
10/1
7
4.9
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Pollard (56)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: R P Buckley
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Sapphire Coast Cup (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.67 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/4F
7g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Euro Connection, Shiny Day,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (54)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
5m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
Trying (7)
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/1
5
3.3
15/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (59)
15/4
6
4.3
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms J Payne (54)
15/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.8
Caton (2)
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (61.5)
25/1
9g reset (AUS) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
9
9.3
40/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
40/1
8m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
13.1
15/2
T: R Gillahan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
15/2
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
11
22.1
9/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.