Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Bede Murray Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.69 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (58.5)
10/9F
3g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: K Jennings (59)
8/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
3.1
20/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
8/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.8
Ember (10)
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
11/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
6/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x blowdakitty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
4g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
5.8
Alise (9)
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
10
7.5
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
11
7.8
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: C Lever (56.5)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 2 - Kooringal Stud Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
6/4F
2g charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chiaretta, Members Joy, Sansa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1
2f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.6
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
2f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.8
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: A Layt (56)
80/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7.7
Wingman (11)
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
20/1
2g deep field (AUS) x fairies (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
9.1
Tate (3)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (58)
12/1
2g zariz (AUS) x longtimecoming (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
9
9.4
10/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
10/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x mileyva (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
9.6
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56)
80/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
9.7
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
2f hampton court (AUS) x romanesco (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
9.8
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (56)
16/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - John Clarke Showcase Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Zarsnip (11)
3/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
3/1
4g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/2F
3
2
11/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
14/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
8/1
6
3
12/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Heni Ede (56)
12/1
3g shaft (AUS) x magic june (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
8
3.6
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
10
5.1
30/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
6.1
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (58.5)
100/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x all about timing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Kooringal Stud Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Nick Heywood (59)
14/1
5g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chosen Lad, Sharapova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/2
3
1.7
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
4
2.1
11/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
11/4
3g rubick (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
5
3
Sumdeel (16)
16/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
16/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x sumptuous (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
15/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
7
4.4
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
50/1
8
4.6
5/2F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/2F
5g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Layt (59)
40/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
10.4
66/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
66/1
11
11.5
Bellaki (18)
150/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
150/1
4g bianconi (USA) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
12
11.6
Tezoff (11)
40/1
T: S B Hill
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
13
11.7
Hygieia (17)
40/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (55)
40/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
15.2
150/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Brock Ryan (55)
150/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x s'amuse (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
15
16.1
150/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
16
17.7
Alqaab (8)
15/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Queen Of The South Prel.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.85 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
7/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: She Zar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
12/1
8m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $4,000
3
0.7
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
11/1
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.9
10/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: A Layt (59)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
25/1
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.9
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3
16/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
16/1
6m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
4.8
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (59)
40/1
5m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Heni Ede (55)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
5.9
7/1
T: Todd Smart
R: K Jennings (61.5)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
6.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
6.4
150/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
150/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
14
6.7
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60)
6/1
6m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
7.7
66/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (60.5)
66/1
6m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
16
8.2
9/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (60)
9/4F
4m mossman (AUS) x shanzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Mtc Guineas Prelude (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.56 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $31,470
1
Cyborg (4)
5/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Atom Eve, Devil's Watch, Nights On Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
8/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
2.1
Weja (11)
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (57.5)
9/4F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.7
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Layt (55)
150/1
7
6.1
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
11/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.5
11/2
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/2
3g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.6
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.1
Idee (14)
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
150/1
3g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
9.5
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
12
13
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.26 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $40,500
1
12/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Brazen (3)
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Guymer (58.5)
11/2
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
11/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
11/4F
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
5/1
9
5.3
Cryfowl (16)
66/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (55)
66/1
10
6.3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
10.3
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Wagga Town Plate Prelude (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.43 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
5/4F
T: G W Murray
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/4F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: AJC Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Danielle Scott (63)
30/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
6g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.8
Caccini (17)
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
12
6.1
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
7g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
6.4
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
7.7
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
15
15.3
10/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58)
10/1
5m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.