Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, June 24

Race 1 - Ledger Racing Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.39 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/4F
2g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nunchuks,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
4.5
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (58)
16/1
2c rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
4
6.7
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5
7.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Sweeney (58)
30/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
8.5
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
10
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
16/1
8
10.1
12/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
9
11.6
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
14/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
12.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
11
13.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (56)
8/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x danota (AUS) (dansili (GB))
12
13.2
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
2g equiano (FR) x our final snip (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
13
14.4
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
17.7
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
60/1
2g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 2 - Cunningham Racing Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.77 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: P J Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
5m stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Quila (5)
15/8F
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/8F
6g street boss (USA) x colpetty (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2
14/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: R Beattie (58.5)
14/1
4
2.1
15/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
5
2.2
5/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
5/1
5g hussonet (USA) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.4
8/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: J Noonan (56.5)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x stackaway (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
10
7.2
100/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
11
7.4
30/1
T: Jack Peat
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4h dash for cash (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.1
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
13
19.1
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
20.4
100/1
T: Rita Burnett
R: B Sweeney (58.5)
100/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x star zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 3 - Fitzgerald Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.38 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/4F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x isabella snowflake (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (56)
11/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3g sun ruler (AUS) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.9
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/4
3f so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.6
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Jack Martin (58)
50/1
3g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
6.2
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58)
50/1
3c helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
7.4
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
7.6
40/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x miss funny money (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
7.9
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Fraser Racing Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.49 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Financial Miss, The Four Cees,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/9F
4
4.6
150/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
150/1
4m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
7.3
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
2/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
9.1
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
11.3
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
13.3
100/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x spanish mist (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
9
13.4
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
13.8
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
11
14.8
150/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
150/1
5m domesday (AUS) x remy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
14.9
80/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (57)
80/1
3g mawingo (GER) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
16.2
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: M Heagney (56.5)
150/1
3f skilled (AUS) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 5 - Corboy Racing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.95 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (58)
5/2F
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alibi, Boundtobehonored, Ocean Miss, Yellen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
3/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$105,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
5.6
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
4g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.7
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
6.8
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
25/1
7m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
11/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
16.5
15/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Lachlan King (56)
15/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
22.5
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
11
24
150/1
T: Jack Peat
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
12
24.1
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
13
24.2
30/1
T: D E Oliver
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
5m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
14
29.2
100/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
100/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Davis Racing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.64 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
5m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
3
3.3
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (59.5)
13/4
4g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
5g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/1
6
6.7
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
8
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
60/1
7g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
10
10
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
15
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
16/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
12
15.5
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
80/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
13
16.2
80/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (56)
80/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
14
17.5
40/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
40/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Dale Racing (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.21 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heljami, Lessyd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3
1.8
13/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
13/2
5g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
9/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
6
2.8
7/2F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (61.5)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x last minute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (58.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (59)
60/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dorothy dinosaur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (60)
60/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
6.3
Falie (18)
14/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
14/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7
5/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 8 - Bet Easy (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.49 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mankell (10)
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
3g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: For The Fallen, Miss Scandilous,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (60)
5/2F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B McDougall (58)
20/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
3/1
3g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (60.5)
16/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: R Tait
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
100/1
8
7.3
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
30/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (61)
10/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
8.3
Simeoni (15)
12/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
5g star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
11
11.8
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
16/1
12
12.5
Alsimon (19)
150/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Lachlan King (54)
150/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
13
37.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
14
37.6
50/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
50/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
Race 9 - McCarthy Racing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.32 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zhenya (14)
20/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
8/1
4m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
15/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (59.5)
13/2
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
2.9
11/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
11/4F
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Trent Germaine (58)
50/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (58)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
10
4.6
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
16/1
4g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
6.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
6.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
14/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
14
7.3
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
30/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Hoysted Racing (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.24 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hellova Night, Sacambaya, Sky Of Stars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
5.3
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
10/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
4
6
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
6.8
13/4F
T: Adrian Corboy
R: L Nolen (59)
13/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.4
My Boss (16)
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3g street boss (USA) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
8
8.7
13/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
13/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
10/1
4g power (GB) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
11.7
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
30/1
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
16.2
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
100
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
7/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.