EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Singapore Airlines (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.03 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
5/2
L D Kelly
Tommy Berry (60.5)
5/2
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
0.4
Ditmas (13)
5/1
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (58.5)
5/1
5g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
7/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.5
16/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (57)
16/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
1.8
12/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
12/1
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Nosteppins (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
3.0
13/2
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.3
80/1
B Robinson
Luke Tarrant (59)
80/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.0
10/1
J M Cleary
Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
10/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucys Loot (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
11
6.5
Viceman (15)
150/1
Steven Thomas
G Geran (58)
150/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
12
7.8
16/1
Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill (59)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Kordia (2)
7/4
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
7/4
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
2
0.4
5/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57)
5/2
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
3
0.5
5/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
5/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Lot 232 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
4
0.6
20/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Only Roses (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x No Evidence Needed (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
2.9
50/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
50/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.4
12/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
10
10.2
80/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (55)
80/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Battle Of The Bush Final (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
J T Wigginton
M Cahill (56)
16/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
0.2
9/4
D Finter
B Shinn (56)
9/4
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
12/1
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
15/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (56)
15/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
R Little
Ms B Richardson (56)
15/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.4
Kahuna (16)
60/1
A J Seymour
Ms T Harrison (56)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
H C Forster
J Byrne (58.5)
12/1
8
2.7
7/1
C Smith
M McGillivray (56)
7/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
9
2.9
10/1
S L Smith
Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
3.9
14/1
J H Manzelmann
Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
4.3
25/1
R A Schluenz
Ms B Thomson (56)
25/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
4.5
16/1
W P Baker
Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
5.5
30/1
Robert Burow
J Babarovich (56)
30/1
14
6.8
8/1
Bevan Johnson
D W Ballard (62)
8/1
15
6.9
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56)
30/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
8.1
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (56)
30/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
8/11
T J Gollan
B Shinn (57)
8/11
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey,
Lot 211 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.3
40/1
M J Lakey
M McGillivray (55)
40/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Lucy Louise (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
A J Edmonds
G Schofield (55)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 802 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
11/1
Michael Costa
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
9/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.0
25/1
K R Kemp
Tim Clark (55)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
3.2
5/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (55)
5/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
4.7
13/2
A W Pike
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Stav, Abby And Matt Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.66 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
P and P Snowden
L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Academy, Every Rose,
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/4
K M Schweida
B Shinn (56)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
0.6
5/1
G R Duncan
Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
1.8
13/8
John Thompson
J R Collett (54)
13/8
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
T J Gollan
Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
6
2.4
66/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54)
66/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
8/1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (54)
8/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (59)
100/1
9
3.7
25/1
A J Edmonds
G Schofield (57)
25/1
10
8.7
80/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
80/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
11
9.4
30/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
12
10.7
200/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (59)
200/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup (3000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:09.85 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1
D T O'Brien
G Boss (54)
2/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
3.3
7/2
K A Lees
B Shinn (60)
7/2
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
4.6
13/2
G M Begg
Tim Clark (54)
13/2
Lot 374 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
5.7
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Cahill (54)
9/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
9.0
30/1
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
9.2
13/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
C Newitt (54)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.3
12/1
H W Mathews
M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
8
12.5
30/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
30/1
9
19.0
30/1
Matthew Cumani
Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
20.5
50/1
Brent Stanley
M McGillivray (55.5)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
20.6
Corsini (12)
200/1
Matthew Dunn
Jackson Murphy (54)
200/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - G H Mumm (1820m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.01 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
James Cummings
Tim Clark (59)
11/2
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (54)
3/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
3
0.2
10/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
10/1
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.6
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (58.5)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.1
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.4
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (57.5)
30/1
8
1.7
13/4
J A O'Shea
G Boss (54)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
1.9
30/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
30/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
2.9
40/1
S J Morrisey
M McGillivray (54)
40/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
3.3
80/1
N W Tiley
M Cahill (54)
80/1
12
3.4
9/2
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
4/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.2
80/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (57)
80/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
Richard Laming
Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.5
20/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (57)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
1.6
Noire (11)
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
1.8
25/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
9
2.0
100/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
2.1
20/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
11
2.2
9/1
G L Frazer
M Cahill (57)
9/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
2.6
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
3.0
Multaja (17)
8/1
James Cummings
J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
14
3.8
30/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
15
4.0
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
16
4.2
Pecans (14)
80/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (57)
80/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
17
8.7
16/1
C J Waller
G Boss (57)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
18
9.4
30/1
Bjorn Baker
James Orman (57)
30/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 9 - S George & Sons W J Healy Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
2/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
2/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
0.4
16/1
M A Currie
G Boss (56)
16/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
James Cummings
J Lloyd (55)
25/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.3
5/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59)
5/2
5
2.1
200/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
200/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
A J Edmonds
M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
30/1
M M Laurie
R Fradd (54)
30/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
L D Kelly
S Cormack (54)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
4.0
Whypeeo (13)
12/1
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (54)
12/1
11
4.7
14/1
K A Lees
M Cahill (59)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.0
40/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
13
6.7
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (57)
15/1
14
6.9
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
25/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cinque (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))