WANGARATTA - Monday, June 24

Race 1 - Ledger Racing Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.39 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
5/4
2g Pierro (AUS) x Mama's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 220 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
4.5
16/1
Richard Laming
R McLeod (58)
16/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
5.5
30/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
30/1
Lot 2031 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 46 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
6.7
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5
7.7
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Sweeney (58)
30/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Waldorf (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
8.5
20/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.0
16/1
Nick Ryan
Josh Cartwright (56)
16/1
8
10.1
12/1
Ms H Powell
J Duffy (58)
12/1
9
11.6
14/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
14/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
12.3
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
11
13.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (56)
8/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danota (AUS) (Dansili (GB))
12
13.2
20/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
20/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Our Final Snip (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
13
14.4
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowditch (58)
5/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
17.7
60/1
Anthony Chibnall
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
60/1
2g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Race 2 - Cunningham Racing Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.77 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
P J Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Alisa Free (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Last start: 2 - Swan Hill 7/06/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.2
Quila (5)
15/8
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (58.5)
15/8
6g Street Boss (USA) x Colpetty (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.0
14/1
A Fitzgerald
R Beattie (58.5)
14/1
4
2.1
15/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
5
2.2
5/1
Erin Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
5/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
2.4
8/1
C J Davis
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Good Honour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
Ms L Enright
J Noonan (56.5)
40/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
6.2
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
10
7.2
100/1
V T Nolen
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
11
7.4
30/1
Jack Peat
B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4h Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.1
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
13
19.1
150/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
20.4
100/1
Rita Burnett
B Sweeney (58.5)
100/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Star Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 3 - Fitzgerald Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.38 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58)
7/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Swan Hill 7/06/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
1.0
11/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (56)
11/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x The Pearl Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1338 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. K. Coppins
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 397 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.9
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
Michael Gibson
Jacob Rule (58)
30/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
Ms R Hoysted
Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Tiger's Girl (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
4.6
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (56)
15/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Martin (58)
50/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.7
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Royal Consent (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
10
6.2
50/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58)
50/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Dollops (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
11
7.4
25/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (58)
25/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
7.6
40/1
Cathleen Wilson
Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Funny Money (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
7.9
12/1
T D Kelly
Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Fraser Racing Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.49 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
Last start: 6 - Swan Hill 7/06/2019, Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Financial Miss,
Lot 18 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
11/2
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 138 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$82,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 441 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
1.4
10/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/9
4
4.6
150/1
I M Pankhurst
J Bowditch (56.5)
150/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
7.3
2/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
2/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Tillyfor (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
9.1
150/1
D L Boal
Thomas Stockdale (55)
150/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
11.3
25/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
13.3
100/1
Joshua Julius
J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Spanish Mist (AUS) (Willingly (AUS))
9
13.4
20/1
C J Davis
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
13.8
150/1
C J Davis
J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
11
14.8
150/1
Iris Zimmermann
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
150/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
14.9
80/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57)
80/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
16.2
150/1
C V Kelly
M Heagney (56.5)
150/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 5 - Corboy Racing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.95 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58)
5/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Moe 3/06/2019, Harvey Norman Moe Hwt (Bm58), 2050m
Winning siblings: Alibi, Boundtobehonored, Yellen,
Lot 742 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 86 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2.3
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (61)
3/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
3
5.6
5/1
Richard Laming
R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1098 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ms KE O'Riley
Lot 439 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
150/1
Ted Grogan
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Ski Boom (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
6.8
11/2
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
Brett Scott
Chris Symons (59.5)
25/1
7m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (57)
11/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
C A Balfour
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
9
16.5
15/1
Michelle Huddart
Lachlan King (56)
15/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
22.5
30/1
Jackson Pallot
A Mallyon (59.5)
30/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Danamour (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
11
24.0
150/1
Jack Peat
M Heagney (55)
150/1
12
24.1
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dylan Dunn (59)
25/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
13
24.2
30/1
D E Oliver
L Nolen (59)
30/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Roof Raiser (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
14
29.2
100/1
G T Murphy
Fred W Kersley (58)
100/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Davis Racing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.64 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
J A Fraser
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/1
Last start: 9 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 17/06/2019, Schweppes (Bm58), 2200m
2
2.5
20/1
J P Salanitri
Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
Lot 658 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.3
13/4
Jason Warren
J Noonan (59.5)
13/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
C V Kelly
Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
Daryn Drust
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/1
6
6.7
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
8.0
150/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
60/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T A Scanlon
B Rawiller (58)
12/1
10
10.0
5/2
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
15.0
16/1
D C Harrison
Ms N Beriman (58)
16/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Ali Saint (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
12
15.5
80/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
80/1
5m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
13
16.2
80/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (56)
80/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
14
17.5
40/1
Lisa Jones
Mikaela Claridge (52)
40/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Dale Racing (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.21 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
John McArdle
Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 24/05/2019, T Harrison Appren. Cup (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Lessyd,
Lot 216 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.0
20/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3
1.8
13/2
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (61.5)
13/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 704 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
20/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (59)
20/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
Levi Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
9/2
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Sea Terrace (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
6
2.8
7/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (61.5)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
Richard Laming
R McLeod (58.5)
12/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.0
60/1
J E and C Ledger
J Mallyon (59)
60/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy Dinosaur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
J E and C Ledger
L Nolen (60)
60/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
6.3
Falie (18)
14/1
Darren Stumpo
Teodore Nugent (57)
14/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.0
5/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (59)
5/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 8 - Bet Easy (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.49 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mankell (10)
9/2
J E and C Ledger
B Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wodonga 15/06/2019, Boss Better Living Systems-58, 1300m
Winning siblings: For The Fallen, Miss Scandilous,
Lot 28 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/2
J F Moloney
L Nolen (60)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
Andrew Dale
B McDougall (58)
20/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 367 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wez Hunter/Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.9
3/1
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (60)
3/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
Bryan Maher
J Duffy (60.5)
16/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
Peter Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
R Tait
Trent Germaine (56.5)
100/1
8
7.3
30/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (61)
30/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (61)
10/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
8.3
Simeoni (15)
12/1
Andrew Payne
J Noonan (59)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
11
11.8
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
16/1
12
12.5
Alsimon (19)
150/1
C A Balfour
Lachlan King (54)
150/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
13
37.5
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Thomas Stockdale (60)
12/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
14
37.6
50/1
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
50/1
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Peta (AUS) (Routine Blue (NZ))
Race 9 - McCarthy Racing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.32 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zhenya (14)
20/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Z'vinsky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 4 - Moe 3/06/2019, Purcell Painting (Bm58), 1200m
2
0.5
8/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
A Mallyon (60.5)
8/1
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
3
1.3
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (60)
15/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.4
20/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
Levi Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (59.5)
13/2
5g Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
2.9
11/4
R T Stubbs
Josh Richards (58.5)
11/4
7m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
J A Fraser
Trent Germaine (58)
50/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
A Fitzgerald
P Scorse (58)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
10
4.6
30/1
Rhys Archard
Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (60)
16/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
12
6.4
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
6.5
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
14/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
14
7.3
30/1
Bryan Maher
Mikaela Claridge (58)
30/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Hoysted Racing (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.24 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Adrian Corboy
N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Stawell 21/04/2019, Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Sacambaya, Sky Of Stars,
2
5.0
12/1
John McArdle
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
5.3
10/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (59)
10/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
4
6.0
12/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.8
13/4
Adrian Corboy
L Nolen (59)
13/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.4
My Boss (16)
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
8
8.7
13/4
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
13/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.2
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
10/1
4g Power (GB) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
11.7
30/1
K F Hanley
Ms R Prest (57.5)
30/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
16.2
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Josh Richards (52.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
100
0.0
7/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (59)
7/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jumburran Star (AUS) (Jugah (USA))