Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Monday, October 11

Race 1 - Echuca/Moama Print/Design Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x satin bird (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Smoke Signal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
3
0.5
Sarnia (6)
11/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Lewis German (57.5)
11/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
4
1.7
5/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
5/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x the bounty queen (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4
11/2
T: Paul Cumming
R: John Robertson (59.5)
11/2
5g jimmy creed (USA) x purple downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
7.5
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
6/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.6
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (59.5)
60/1
9
11.3
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
Race 2 - Perricoota Accommodation Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/8F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
11/8F
4m all too hard (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
2.8
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
5m power (GB) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.9
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
40/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x venus surina (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
5
3
15/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Bruno Neto (59.5)
15/1
6
3.9
Gulingi (11)
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57)
12/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
7
4.7
2/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
2/1
4g super one (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Lewis German (57.5)
100/1
4m redente (AUS) x me shiny (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
10.9
Valerie (10)
150/1
T: C J Cassar
R: W Gordon (57.5)
150/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x red kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
70.9
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
Race 3 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.11 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (55.5)
7/4F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadea Lady, Sunset Watch, Sunshines,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Bennett Racing / Malua Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
15/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: W Egan (58)
15/4
4m shocking (AUS) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: A. J. Webb
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.2
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Neil Farley (58)
30/1
4m master of design (AUS) x omit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
15/8
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
15/8
3f written tycoon (AUS) x belle que (AUS) (street hero (USA))
6
3.1
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: W Gordon (58)
50/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x beirut (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.6
150/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
150/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x miss mossman (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
24.6
30/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: John Robertson (58)
30/1
7m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
99
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: C J Parish (58)
100/1
5m magnus (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 4 - Spot On Dry Cleaning Mdn (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.76 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/4F
4g crackerjack king (IRE) x maddy lee (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Ronball
3
1.8
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x ormond road (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
4/1
7g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
6.7
150/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
150/1
11g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
7.5
80/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: W Gordon (59.5)
80/1
4g skilled (AUS) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
9.5
150/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (57.5)
150/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
12.2
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lewis German (57.5)
100/1
7m moshe (AUS) x royal tina (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
25.2
40/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x hey hey renee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Bourke Builders (Bm58) (2124m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.91 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: C Newitt (62)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Winning siblings: Zalmatian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
2.8
15/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
9/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
6.2
13/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tatum Bull (62.5)
13/2
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Charles Psaila
R: Tahlia Hope (61.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.6
Vuni (2)
9/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (63.5)
9/4F
6g pierro (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
40/1
4m skilled (AUS) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
7.6
11/4
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (63)
11/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
9
7.7
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x moozoon (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
6m declaration of war (USA) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.9
Dente (12)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: W Gordon (58)
20/1
12
17.1
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (61.5)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Edge Fm/Ace Radio Hcp (C1) (1618m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Enright
R: H Coffey (60)
2/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Password,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.1
11/2
T: B T Malanczyn
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
11/2
5g crowded house (GB) x a bu cha (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
1.9
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (57)
5/2
4m contributer (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yabby Dam Farm
4
2
Fair Go (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
7/1
6g sebring (AUS) x donna amata (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
Hassel (5)
25/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Lachlan King (56)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Nathan Punch (54)
40/1
6g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
6g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
10
10.8
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
11g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm58) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tatum Bull (62.5)
4/6F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Edgley (61.5)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x bazaruto (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Sheridan Clarke (61)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote B'Stock
4
4.9
20/1
T: A G Pace
R: Mikaela Lawrence (63.5)
20/1
5
6.4
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (62)
20/1
6
6.5
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (64)
11/1
7
8.8
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Kiran Quilty (58.5)
25/1
8
10
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (60)
16/1
9
14.3
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
15.5
Wasabi (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Shanae O'Meara (57)
20/1
8m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
19.5
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Caledonian Hotel Echuca (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
13/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Refero,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
15/1
T: L J Lake
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1
11/4
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
11/4
4m per incanto (USA) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
4
1.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
10/1
5
1.2
7/1
T: Mark Dennehy
R: W Egan (60)
7/1
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.3
Kiata (8)
5/2F
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
5/2F
5m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: W Gordon (61)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
40/1
9
6.3
16/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
16/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.8
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
30/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x handsfree lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 9 - Kennaugh's Garden Centre-Bm64 (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.51 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: My Dreamliner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1.3
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Egan (58)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Rcg/Group One Bstock/Aquis/Ozzie Kheir
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
3
2.1
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
40/1
7m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (58)
16/1
5
4.3
4/1
T: J W Price
R: C Newitt (60)
4/1
6
5.1
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Noonan (60.5)
20/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Shanae O'Meara (62.5)
7/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6
10/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
10/1
9
6.1
25/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Neil Farley (60)
25/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x naughty minx (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x dreamlike (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Race 10 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.99 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: Alisa Hinch
R: W Gordon (63.5)
11/8F
5g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpine Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Empower Racing
2
1.8
7/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Mc Dougall (63.5)
7/4
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.9
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (62.5)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (58.5)
6/1
4m atomic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Will Price (60.5)
12/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: P Gorman
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
20/1
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
50/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Kiran Quilty (61)
50/1
4g redente (AUS) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
9
7.6
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
25/1
5m moshe (AUS) x genetic gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.