Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, April 23

Race 1 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn Hcp (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.38 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (58)
4/11F
4m sepoy (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: N Callow (56)
9/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x multifocal (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
3
5
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
100/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x mi lazzaro (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$1,500
Vendor: Misty Downs Warwick Qld
Buyer: Michael Owen
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Glenn Richardson
4
5.1
15/1
T: Darren Ebert
R: B El-Issa (57)
15/1
5
5.3
14/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
50/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x clever trick (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
8.4
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
80/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Lockyer Produce Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.21 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
5/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x denounced (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Jason Sayeg
2
0.5
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.7
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/15F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $50000
4
3
11/1
T: J A Hanna
R: N Callow (57)
11/1
5
5
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
8/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x hepburn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.8
80/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
80/1
7
7.1
100/1
T: Steve Field
R: Melea Castle (52)
100/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
2f denman (AUS) x tennessee melody (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
30/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
17.7
80/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Adam Spinks (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
10/9F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x defiant dame (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Cross,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.3
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
7/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.1
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
9.1
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
100/1
5
10.6
A'yun (10)
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
10/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
6
11.9
200/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
200/1
7
12.4
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.7
Siskin (9)
150/1
T: D R March
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
150/1
5m duporth (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
13.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x omana (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
14.8
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Gatton Cup Sat. 26th June-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (56.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (57)
14/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.3
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
5/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
4.6
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Taylor Marshall (61)
25/1
7m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
6.6
2/1F
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
2/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
6
7.1
Kohiko (6)
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
7/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.5
15/2
T: M Callaghan
R: N Callow (58)
15/2
6g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
8
8.3
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
14/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x always divine (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
13.1
Kasita (9)
14/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (56)
14/1
4m denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Lockyer Valley Painting (C2) (860m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.56 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (55)
9/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit In The Sky, Splendid Spirit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd/James Clarke Bstock
2
0.4
40/1
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (53)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
3
2.4
60/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
60/1
4m carrara (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
4m stratum (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
3.6
100/1
T: Norma King
R: Olivia Webb (53)
100/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (57.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x fitocracy (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
4.3
15/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosie quadrille (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
40/1
10
11.6
Onaroll (10)
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Vandefield Gatton Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.67 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
8/15F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuji Flyer,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2
8/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.5
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
2.6
2/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
2/1
3f the factor (USA) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.4
150/1
T: D R March
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.2
80/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
6m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
25/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.2
66/1
T: D R March
R: R Goltz (54)
66/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Royal George Hotel Rosewood-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/4F
3g vancouver (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amanito, Riapinka, Vincere Volare,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.8
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
3
3.3
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
4
4.1
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (59)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
5.9
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (59)
40/1
6
6.1
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
8/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x red opal (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
7
6.9
6/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (54)
6/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x distant and lovely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Chris Caserta (56)
40/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
10.4
60/1
T: R J Milne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
60/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tamasha (AUS) (dexter (GB))
11
24.7
Scarab (11)
150/1
T: G Sitek
R: Chris Meehan (57)
150/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Riding For Abbie Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.16 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
15/4
4m olympic glory (IRE) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Faith, Octagon, Thetruthisoutthere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1
7/2F
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
7/2F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.3
7/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
7/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Anna Bakos (55)
20/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.7
11/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
11/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
10
9
9/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
11.5
15/1
T: K J Sims
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
15/1
12
11.9
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.