Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Pin & Win (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.51 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
8/1
2
0.1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
9/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
3
0.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
0.5
2/1F
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (54.5)
2/1F
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
5
0.8
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/2
5h Camelot (GB) x Enchanted Evening (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
1.3
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
7g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
7
3.1
13/2
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/2
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Excellent Day (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.1
13/2
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (54)
13/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
9
8.1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
6h Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.89 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Runfinnrun,
2
1.0
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/4
3f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
3
1.2
Athiri (3)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3f Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.3
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
15/1
3f Nicconi x Clearwater Bay (Stratum )
5
1.5
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Prebble (56)
14/1
3f Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Martin Harley (56)
16/1
7
1.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
8
1.9
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
100/1
9
2.1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (55)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Come Fly With Me (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.4
Aten (11)
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
11
3.5
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55)
100/1
3f Zoustar x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
12
4.5
60/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
60/1
3f Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
13
4.9
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
14
5.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Elimbari (Fastnet Rock )
15
9.6
Paris (12)
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Court (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Exford Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (57)
30/1
3g Stratum x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
3f Choisir x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
Tenley (11)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
4
0.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Melham (57.5)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.0
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
3f Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak (Starcraft (NZ))
6
1.4
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
3c Shooting To Win x Maroon Bay (Exceed And Excel )
7
1.5
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
50/1
3f Helmet x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
8
1.7
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
9
1.8
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
15/2
10
1.9
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
12/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Aroha Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
2.1
12/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
12
2.6
Peidra (4)
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
13/2
3g Pierro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
13
4.1
La Tene (12)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
3f Helmet x Celts (Lonhro )
14
6.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
12/1
3f Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
Race 4 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Craig Williams (54)
2/1F
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ethan Rom,
2
0.4
50/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (54)
50/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
4
1.8
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
4h Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
14/1
T: C W Little
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
14/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.0
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (54)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
8
3.1
40/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (54)
40/1
9
3.2
Tarwin (14)
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Clandon (Brief Truce (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
4g Fighting Sun x Social Glow (Aghaadir (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (54.5)
100/1
4g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
7.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
13
10.2
Kiwia (1)
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
50/1
6g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
10.4
Antah (9)
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
Race 5 - Danehill Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
13/8F
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberty Lover,
2
0.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Melham (57)
5/1
3c Wandjina x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
3c Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
5
1.9
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible x Danish Spy (Dane Shadow )
6
2.0
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.0
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.2
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
100/1
3c Polanski x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
10
8.2
66/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (57)
66/1
3c Helmet x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.23 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Prebble (55)
12/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/2F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
Amberdi (10)
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Yendall (55)
9/1
5
1.3
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
4m Pins x My Locket (Any Suggestion )
6
2.6
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
11/4
4m Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
7
2.7
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
8
3.5
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (55)
150/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
10
6.3
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
11
7.1
66/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (55.5)
66/1
6m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Race 7 - Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.97 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
100/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jamie Kah (59)
100/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Massagi,
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/9F
4m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ross Wilkinson
3
1.6
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
4
1.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.0
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (59)
25/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
25/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
12/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
3.6
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
66/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.4
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.5
Oohood (14)
50/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56.5)
50/1
4m I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
6.7
16/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Six Perfections (FR) (Celtic Swing (GB))
13
7.7
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
50/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
14
7.8
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
200/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
15
7.9
Qafila (15)
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Bobbie Lewis Qlty (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.37 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Zoutori (15)
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (53)
4/1
4g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
Winning siblings: Kiku,
2
2.0
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (53.5)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
2.2
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (59)
11/1
9g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/2
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
25/1
8g Clangalang x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.9
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2F
5m Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
7
3.3
Resin (10)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (54.5)
20/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
30/1
4g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
9
3.6
40/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D Yendall (55.5)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
10
3.8
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (58)
40/1
5g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
8g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
12
4.1
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (53)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
13
7.4
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 9 - Vale Russell Cameron (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.39 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5m Moshe x Dirt Music (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirtomic,
2
0.8
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
6h Casino Prince x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
6g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
1.2
40/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
40/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
5/2F
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
2.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (61)
25/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Dalvina (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.9
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
4.2
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57.5)
15/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
4.4
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
5.0
200/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (54.5)
200/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
6.0
80/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (60)
80/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
14
6.8
Tarquin (10)
100/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
15
6.9
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
7/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
16
9.7
100/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
7m Flying Spur x Julez (Zabeel (NZ))