Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, September 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2447m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:43.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Falls, Dunluce, Lucky Siren,
2
0.1
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (56.5)
40/1
3
3.1
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Higgins (58.5)
14/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
4
4.6
8/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.3
80/1
T: G T Murphy
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
6
5.4
6/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
6/1
7g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
7
6.7
14/1
T: T Cottier
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
14/1
5g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
8
7.0
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
6/4F
4g Al Maher x Misstari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
9
8.2
60/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
60/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
11.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
4g Shocking x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
11.7
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
10/1
3c Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
15.0
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (57)
150/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (55.5)
9/10F
3f Denman x Parfaits (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Mantecado, Ridgewood Drive, Sonntag,
2
0.8
50/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
50/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Ruapehu (Flying Spur )
3
3.1
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
5m Lonhro x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
4m Turffontein x Elicit (Woodman (USA))
6
5.4
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (58)
13/2
7
5.6
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: L Currie (55.5)
12/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.8
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
4m O'Lonhro x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
6.0
25/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mon Mekki (Mukddaam (USA))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Geon Singh
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
6m Time Thief x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Audi Centre Geelong Mdn Plate (1330m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Shagra (12)
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
2
0.8
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
16/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
60/1
3f Pierro x Strawberry Malt (Lion Hunter )
4
2.5
5/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
5/4F
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dane Blazer (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
6
3.7
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
3f Testa Rossa x Polar (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Stratance (Stratum )
8
4.7
8/1
T: J W Price
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3f Reset x Lost Diamond (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.9
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
25/1
10
24.9
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
3f Turffontein x Encosta Di Nero (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Shojun Concrete Mdn (1330m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballroom Dance, Carlingford, Feng Shui, Zaras,
2
3.3
Keysor (7)
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (58)
3/1F
3c All Too Hard x Midnight Martini (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.6
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
9/2
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Appletini (Alert (ARG))
4
4.8
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Freja (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
14/1
T: B Lechmere and A Hinch
R: S Tsaikos (58)
14/1
3g Stryker x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2
3g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
8
7.7
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
40/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Anne Boleyn (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.2
Mieszko (16)
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g Magnus x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
11
13.2
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58)
10/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (Al Maher )
12
13.7
Amuthon (14)
20/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
Race 5 - Charles Rose Hcp (C1) (1530m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.74
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (59)
10/9F
4g Hinchinbrook x Yarranabbe (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Abbey Dazzler, Grab The Loot,
2
1.5
9/1
T: J W Price
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
9/1
5m Zuberi x Spinnerina (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
4
5.2
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59)
15/4
4g Beneteau x Free Friday (Helissio (FR))
5
6.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
11/2
4g Helenus x Emperossa (Testa Rossa )
6
6.8
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
13/2
4m Casino Prince x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - City Of Greater Geelong-Bm70 (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
3.5
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (59)
4/1
4m Mossman x Never Miss (Intergaze )
3
3.9
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: L Currie (56)
12/1
4m Magic Albert x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.6
7/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
7/2F
5m Magnus x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
5
8.1
5/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ethan Brown (57)
5/1
4m Passenger x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
12.9
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: N Callow (56.5)
7/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (Rahy (USA))
7
15.6
15/4
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
5m Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Prestige Jayco (Bm70) (2447m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:41.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/2
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
2
2.3
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
3/1F
3
5.8
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
4
5.9
Arohata (13)
10/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
10/1
5
7.2
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (59)
9/2
6m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
6
10.4
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (55)
11/2
5g Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
7
12.4
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Boris Thornton (56)
100/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Flamingo Sea (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
13.2
30/1
T: P A Chow
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
30/1
6g Shinzig x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
9
13.4
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Melham (61.5)
20/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
20.4
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
23.4
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (61)
14/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
12
26.6
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
51.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Memoire (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Westfield Geelong (Bm64) (1330m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
4/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Couru, Daruna, Excel Oneself,
2
0.8
14/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
6m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (Commands )
4
3.7
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/1
5
4.0
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
11/1
5g Gonski x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/1
8m Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/1
5m Lord Jim (ARG) x True Target (Delago Brom )
8
6.7
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
25/1
4g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.0
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (57.5)
66/1
7g Niello x Conscription (Vettori (IRE))
10
12.2
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
8/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
11
18.2
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58)
50/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
12
20.0
16/1
T: Matthew Sykes
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
Race 9 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10-Bm78 (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.63
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Ben Thompson (60)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
2
0.5
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: N Callow (60.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.5
13/4F
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (57.5)
13/4F
7g Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )
5
5.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.4
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.6
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
8
7.7
Bezel (9)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (Lonhro )
9
11.7
66/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
66/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
10
11.9
150/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jack Hill (57)
150/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun (GB))
11
15.2
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (57)
8/1
5g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
15.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
4m Atomic x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )