Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 4

Race 1 - Wagga Rsl Club Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.31 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/9F
3f nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (59)
3/1
3
2.7
7/2
T: W G Carroll
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
3f al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
4.4
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
30/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.8
Denesc (17)
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: Tim Clark (57)
50/1
3f denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
80/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
3g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (59)
40/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Duffy (59)
100/1
10
8.1
60/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
60/1
4g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (57)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
12.3
60/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
3g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
12.8
80/1
T: P Widdup
R: M A Cahill (59)
80/1
3g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
14
13.3
Sam (3)
50/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
50/1
3g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 2 - Walsh & Blair Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Smart Remark,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
1.3
Wyendra (13)
3/1F
T: John Bateman
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
3/1F
4
3.1
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (61)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
5.1
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x jezeera rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
5.2
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (54)
80/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.4
100/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57.5)
100/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (55.5)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
11
7.5
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
40/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
8.9
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
13
9.1
66/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
66/1
4g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
14
9.9
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
12.3
11/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: C W Brown (57)
11/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
16
14
200/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
200/1
6g time thief (AUS) x holly (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
Race 3 - Toyota Material Handling (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.45 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (61)
15/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Blonde, Loving Cilla, Vanzetta,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
3g mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (60.5)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (54)
30/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
8
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
12/1
9
11.2
12/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
12.2
14/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (54)
14/1
Race 4 - Wagga Marketplace (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.19 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/8F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Clifford, Spinner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (58)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.4
16/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (58)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g dalghar (FR) x honor babe (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
2.9
Te Ata (16)
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (60.5)
200/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
3.7
11/2
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (61.5)
11/2
6g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: Joel Walton
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
40/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Penza (59.5)
50/1
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.7
150/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B McDougall (54)
150/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
9.4
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (59.5)
9/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
9.6
40/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (63.5)
40/1
5g gonski (AUS) x sheqel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
9.7
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
80/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
32.6
200/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (58.5)
200/1
800
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 5 - Rules Club Queen Of South-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.03 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: T Angland (62)
7/1
5m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: A Kajiya (60.5)
9/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (58)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
40/1
4m makfi (GB) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
10/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
8
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
5m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
9
50/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
50/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
9.6
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
5m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10
150/1
T: R W Steiner
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
6m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
13.1
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
18.5
9/10F
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (58)
9/10F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
21.5
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
23.9
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Southern Cross Guineas (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.42 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (61)
7/2F
3g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (58)
11/2
3g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.2
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.9
Bocain (14)
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
5.5
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (54)
60/1
3f mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.2
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (54.5)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
9.4
Bart (10)
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: J Duffy (54.5)
15/2
3g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
26.2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Bank Wagga Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.97 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
8/11F
6g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
6/1
7g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57.5)
10/1
4
4.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (55)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.1
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
7
9.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
10
150/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
150/1
7g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.7
D'Beak (9)
25/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
11
11.8
100/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: R Bensley (54)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
12
13.4
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
6m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
16.8
Trying (16)
150/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Moane Fitzgerlad Civil (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.37 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
Winning siblings: Native Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.5
O'Lordy (14)
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
14/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
16/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (56.5)
11/2
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
3.8
13/2
T: Mark Gee
R: T Angland (61)
13/2
4g krupt (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (60)
20/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
4
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
4.5
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.7
150/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
6g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
12
6.8
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
7.6
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
14
7.7
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (57)
150/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
15
8.5
7/2F
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2F
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.