Breednet Results

NOWRA - Friday, July 3

Race 1 - Great Northern (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.52 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
2
3.3
5/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
5/1
3
4.1
5/2
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
5/2
4
4.2
6/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
6/4F
4g Smart Missile x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
5
5.0
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
12/1
6g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.8
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/2
4g Snitzel x Red Dress Marley (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
50/1
8
8.2
25/1
T: M D Kelley
R: R Bensley (58.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Solomon Motor Group Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.84 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
10/9F
3f Casino Prince x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Centro Superior, Iberian Lace, Pandeia,
2
3.5
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Ally Amour (Bradbury's Luck )
3
3.7
5/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (58.5)
5/1
4g Zariz x Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
4
5.0
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (61.5)
9/2
5
5.2
16/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: K S Latham (58.5)
16/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Hover (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (52)
100/1
4g Zariz x Lovely Lunacy (Crazy Moon (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
5g Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
8.7
Kiaria (7)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A B Collett (56)
11/2
3f Sebring x Shanzero (Danzero )
9
12.5
100/1
T: Skye Wansey
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.71 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (61)
11/4
4m Krupt x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
2
2.3
15/2
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Le Havre (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
3
2.6
13/8F
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (60)
13/8F
4m Turffontein x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.5
8/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
8/1
5
5.7
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
5/1
3f Foxwedge x Enciamo (Encounter )
6
7.0
60/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
60/1
7m Dubai's Choice x Lady Buccaneer (Portland Pirate )
7
8.0
66/1
T: Skye Wansey
R: Julia Presits (52)
66/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Leica Mirage (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
9.3
25/1
T: M D Kelley
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
9
10.3
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms B Wright (60)
10/1
Race 4 - Power Fm Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.02 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Moetta (7)
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
7/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Aristograts, Peloso Lass, Sebbag,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Downfield Syndicate
2
1.3
Cathay (11)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
2f Deep Field x Cathay Lady (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
2f Deep Field x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloostock/Speriamo Bloodstock
4
1.5
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
2g Magic Albert x Lady Be Great (Charge Forward )
5
1.6
13/4
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/4
2g Time For War x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
1.9
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1F
7
4.4
20/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Pocket Power (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
9/1
2f Deep Field x Rock Dreaming (Fastnet Rock )
9
9.0
8/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Zhu Jiang (Ad Valorem (USA))
10
10.8
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (57)
150/1
3f Real Saga x More Charm (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (61)
7/4F
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
11/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
3
0.7
50/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
50/1
8g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
4
0.9
11/4
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61.5)
11/4
4g Zariz x Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
1.1
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
4/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.4
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x On The Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.9
12/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (Brocco (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (60)
12/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
4g Denman x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Hq Insurance Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Galaya (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
3.0
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
5/2F
3f Deep Field x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
3.2
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
3f Sidestep x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Bateup
4
5.2
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/4
3f Trusting x Ashlee's Jewel (Easy Rocking )
5
5.3
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
5/1
3g Epaulette x Charge To Bank (Charge Forward )
6
6.1
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
7
6.2
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A B Collett (59)
30/1
3g Choisir x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.7
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (57)
66/1
3f Trusting x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
9
6.9
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (59)
60/1
3g Ustinov x Danari (Danehill (USA))
10
15.7
150/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (59)
150/1
3g Albrecht x Cannery Row (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Hanlon Windows Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Guymer (55.5)
10/9F
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Renaka (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Grey Street, Quora,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Anderson Racing
2
1.3
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (59)
5/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.8
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
13/2
3f Stratum x Midnight Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.8
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
3f Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astounded (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.4
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f Epaulette x Queen Of Carthage (Bel Esprit )
8
7.4
100/1
T: T Wong
R: Nick Heywood (59)
100/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (Flying Spur )
9
7.6
200/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
200/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Penelope Pitstop (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
7.8
80/1
T: G Backhouse
R: C Lever (55.5)
80/1
11
17.8
150/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
3c Moonlark (USA) x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 8 - Bomaderry Bowling Club (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.27 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
15/4F
4g Carlton House (USA) x La Saronet (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinema Paradiso,
2
0.2
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
11/1
6g Shellscrape x Courrier De Coeur (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.3
14/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59)
14/1
6g Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
4
0.5
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53.5)
11/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
1.8
12/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
12/1
5g Zariz x Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.0
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/2
7
3.8
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
8
3.9
Garros (7)
10/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
10/1
9
4.1
4/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
10
4.2
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
11
4.7
Pahruli (13)
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
30/1
5m Domesday x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
12
4.8
Kareno (14)
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
3f Deep Field x See The Music (Flying Spur )
13
13.8
80/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: R Brewer (59)
80/1