Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Thursday, October 21

Race 1 - Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.02 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
12/1
6m americain (USA) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: P Brown
2
1.3
5/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: K Keys
3
1.7
Vanzali (11)
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
20/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Blackiston Racing / Mr I Lewis
4
3.1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
13/2
3f dissident (AUS) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.2
4/6F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58)
4/6F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Kyle Hocking (58)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
40/1
3f into mischief (USA) x cayllano (USA) (bluegrass cat (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Alana Kelly (58)
30/1
4m dandino (GB) x shawcross (AUS) (bramshaw (AUS))
10
12.4
200/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
200/1
4m office bearer (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
12.6
Somova (7)
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Jamie Gibbons (58)
100/1
4m time for war (AUS) x marinov (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Sam Miranda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.99 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/4F
3f astern (AUS) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
3f toronado (IRE) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.2
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3f frosted (USA) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 85,000
4
4.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
9/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x maphelane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.6
Exoexo (4)
40/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.6
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
9/1
3f toronado (IRE) x reward for glory (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
5
4.6
Exoexo (4)
40/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.6
Tylden (11)
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x movin' out (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
3f palentino (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.3
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (57)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x into the mist (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
3f astern (AUS) x za star (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Happy 40th Stew McLeod Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.85 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/2
3f no nay never (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Rover,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
2
1.5
3/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
3/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: C Balfour
3
5.8
60/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: D Yendall (55.5)
60/1
4
8.2
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8.4
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
8.8
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55.5)
5/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x precious lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.9
60/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
60/1
5m warhorse (NZ) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
9.9
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lady slevoir (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
13.7
Longift (11)
100/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Lewis German (55.5)
100/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x somer's gift (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
14
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
100/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x dasilva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
24
100/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Tayla Childs (56)
100/1
4m volitant (AUS) x nippa bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Interpath: 4cyte Health Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brilliantly, Short Stories,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
5/2F
3f street boss (USA) x amelia's love (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (55.5)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x miss tenpins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
1.4
7/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/2
3f stratum star (AUS) x daunting (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
50/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (55.5)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.4
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/2
3f your song (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x over the page (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.3
Thrifty (14)
150/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55.5)
150/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x spendin' it (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x winter solace (AUS) (apologia (AUS))
11
9.3
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (58)
150/1
4m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
11.5
60/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
60/1
6m star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
11.6
200/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
200/1
4m redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
5m cluster (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Thompson's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 14,000
2
0.3
5/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/2F
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hirsch Racing
3
1.6
11/4
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/4
4m toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Kym Hann Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
4
1.8
30/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.9
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
11/2
4m rubick (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
15/2
7m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
2.9
Ivy Eff (10)
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (57.5)
40/1
8
3.9
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: John Allen (60)
13/2
4m kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
9
7.1
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Josh Richards (60)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
13.1
60/1
T: M Krikas
R: Lewis German (55.5)
60/1
6m frisco view (USA) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Kiran Quilty (58.5)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Causing Chaos, Making Mayhem,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.5
16/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Alana Kelly (59)
16/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
5/2F
4m teofilo (IRE) x waikato river (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/1
4m dissident (AUS) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.6
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Hannah Edgley (56)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Lewis German (60)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
3.9
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
15/1
4m your song (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.2
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.7
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (56)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
19.7
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
25/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (61)
5/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
2
3.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
3
4.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (60)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.9
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Damien Thornton (61)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
6.1
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4m power (GB) x all by myself (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (59)
12/1
5m orfevre (JPN) x yozorani negaio (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
7
6.6
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
30/1
9m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
8.6
25/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (59)
25/1
11
9.4
Adki (10)
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
50/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
9.6
40/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
4m press statement (AUS) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
15.6
200/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
200/1
6m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
14
40.6
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
25/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.06 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guest List, My Bad, Pay The Man,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/2
4m vancouver (AUS) x miss pelear (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Bennett Racing / Malua Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Thompson Creek
3
0.3
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4
0.4
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (56)
6/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
0.8
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2
7/2F
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2F
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x sheiswhatsheis (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
2.1
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Hannah Edgley (58)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
9
2.6
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (60)
16/1
4m street boss (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
8/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
14.6
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: D Moor (60.5)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
14.8
Ronay (1)
60/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (62.5)
60/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
15.6
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.