Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - River 94.9fm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
2
7/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x hussousa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
4
3.5
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
5
6
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
16/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
10
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
23.3
200/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
200/1
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Ingear (8)
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55)
11/8F
2f dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds Inthe Sky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
5m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.7
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2
4
4.9
15/8
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
15/8
3f snitzel (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.2
150/1
T: F Adams
R: N Day (56.5)
150/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
10.5
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x shoes are flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ziemba (2)
9/10F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
9/10F
2g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Startantes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Stampe (4)
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (56)
11/2
2g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
4
0.7
9/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/4
2g falvelon (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: B Witt
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
50/1
2f whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
6
4.7
Kusama (9)
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
40/1
7
11.5
66/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
66/1
2g deep field (AUS) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.03 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Canbrada, Serbian Crown, Tiaralae,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Arzu (7)
3/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
3/1
3f bernardini (USA) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
7
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
10.5
8/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Dale Smith (54)
8/1
4m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
11.5
100/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
6
12.5
9/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
19.3
100/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
21.8
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58)
12/1
3g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
23.1
150/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
10
39.6
200/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
200/1
4m grand harmony (AUS) x wiggly girl (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1680m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.74 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: H R Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (56)
3/1
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
6/1
T: J Dann
R: Dale Smith (54)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.8
11/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.4
13/2
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
3f al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
9
17.6
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Whittington @ Grandview (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.27 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (57)
7/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Mikki, Grand Wood Park, Second Law,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/11F
4g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (56)
5/1
6
1.1
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
60/1
9
9.2
200/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
200/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Foxpack (13)
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/10F
4m real saga (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (58)
6/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.7
Revel (5)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
9
Mosaqua (10)
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
6m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Channel Seven Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Lloyd (56)
7/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
5g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57)
16/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
11/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
7
4.5
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
8
5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.