Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 13
Cambridge
Saturday, July 9
Hastings
Te Rapa

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, June 29

Race 1 - Waipa Earthworks (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/4
3
0.2
9/4F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
9/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x charmed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
0.4
11/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
11/1
6m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
0.7
10/1
T: G J Lord
R: K L Chung (50)
10/1
7g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Y Kumagai (55)
12/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
8
12/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Cambridge Equine Hospital Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
40/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.8
6/4F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4F
3g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x young american (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
3.3
11/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56.5)
11/2
4m shocking (AUS) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.6
7/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.7
11/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: B W Foote
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
10/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
4.9
Boleh (7)
40/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
14.3
60/1
T: P W Lock
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
60/1
8g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Pike Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
4m more than ready (USA) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
11/2
3c super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
15/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
3
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
15/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
6
5
5/1
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
T: B J Dyke
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
11/2
T: S L Orting
R: T N Harris (59)
11/2
4g showcasing (GB) x lamington vegas (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.2
9/2F
T: B J Harvey
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
9/2F
5g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.7
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
7
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x acai (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
8.6
Tipper (14)
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59)
13/4
3f belardo (IRE) x penny star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (57)
15/1
5m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
7/4F
3f vadamos (FR) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
0.8
16/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: T L Newman (59)
16/1
5m dalghar (FR) x chilli (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.6
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (57)
12/1
6m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: S C Spratt (60)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
2.7
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: C M Lindsay (54)
10/1
5m keeper (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.9
13/2
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (58)
13/2
4m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
4.6
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Retirement Big Mike Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
13/2
3f astern (AUS) x demilune (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
2
0.2
Annie (9)
9/1
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
9/1
3f showcasing (GB) x virtuous (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr RJ & Mrs JL Dee
4
1.6
3/1F
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
3/1F
3f niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/1
3f reliable man (GB) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x joie d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
Atomic (4)
9/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: Tayla Mitchell (51.5)
9/2
3f sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.4
Ludisia (12)
100/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (55.5)
100/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x orquidea (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
20.5
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
3f el roca (AUS) x irish gem (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Winter C'ship Qualifying Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
2g jukebox (AUS) x usena (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Chris Wood Racing/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
2g turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.2
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/2
2g nicconi (AUS) x pink diamonds (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
4
1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/4
2g el roca (AUS) x preetha varma (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
2f ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
15/1
2f telperion (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x super hunter (NZ) (super easy (NZ))
9
6.5
60/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: R Beemud (54.5)
60/1
2g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
6.8
7/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
7/1
2c sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
12.4
8/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
8/1
2g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Merv Ritchie Memorial Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Hankstar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2
0.1
10/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
10/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
3
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/4F
3f your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
0.4
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x persuasive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
0.9
Imprevu (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
20/1
3f wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
3.4
15/4
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/4
4g shamexpress (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
60/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x prized dream (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x passionate lucy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
5.4
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
3f per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52.5)
9/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
8.5
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.