GORE - Sunday, October 13

Race 1 - Farmer Dipping Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Steve Tyler
T R Moseley (56.5)
2/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acapela, Hardcase, Nelson Park,
2
2.3
13/4
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (56.5)
13/4
5m Align (AUS) x Out Of The Barn (NZ) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
3
3.6
13/2
N & B Blatch
L Callaway (58.5)
13/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cut Off (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 1175 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.4
30/1
D R McKenzie
C A Campbell (54)
30/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
7.7
7/1
P M Ellis
C W Johnson (56.5)
7/1
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Kate (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
6
9.0
Busy (6)
60/1
G Gibson
C K Kwo (53.5)
60/1
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Blush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
12.5
14/1
Ms G Robinson
B M Murray (52.5)
14/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sand'ior (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
8
14.8
4/1
Sophie Price
J D Laking (58.5)
4/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Paracetamol (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
25.8
16/1
Steven Prince
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
16/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Shiraz (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
Race 2 - Tyres N Wheels/ Flash Agri Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55.5)
7/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelors Prospect, Trinovantes,
2
1.0
9/2
Ms S McKay
A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Lot 461 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 80 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
Macron (2)
20/1
Barbara Verlinden
Z Bholah (55.5)
20/1
4h Guillotine (NZ) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Shady Lane (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.5
13/8
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (54)
13/8
3f Iffraaj (GB) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.3
7/1
J R Dalton
B M Murray (54.5)
7/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
G & M Eade
C K Kwo (53.5)
12/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.9
5/1
N & B Blatch
T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
47.4
25/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (53)
25/1
Race 3 - Ryal Bush Transport Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
K & A Tyler
C R Barnes (54)
11/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
2
0.2
9/4
E E Winsloe
C A Campbell (58)
9/4
3
2.0
2/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (52.5)
2/1
Lot 1405 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
4
4.8
7/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (51)
7/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.0
7/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (51)
7/2
7g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
9.3
15/2
B J Howden
T R Moseley (54)
15/2
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Nightcaps Contracting (Bm72) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.14
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
S D Blair-Edie
J D Laking (58.5)
15/4
8g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
2
3.3
7/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (52.5)
7/2
6m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 390 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
7.8
4/7
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (53)
4/7
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
4
12.3
11/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (51)
11/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
26.8
16/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (56)
16/1
9g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Central Sthld Freight (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Garment (12)
11/1
M E Forde
A Comignaghi (54)
11/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catalina Sounds, Frock, Showmya Miss,
2
4.5
5/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
3
4.7
11/1
Ms S McKay
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
11/1
4
5.5
7/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (54)
7/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
6.0
9/2
Steve Tyler
Z Bholah (53.5)
9/2
6m Keeper (AUS) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.1
15/4
Ms A Frye
B M Murray (53)
15/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
9.6
12/1
J R Dalton
S L Wynne (54.5)
12/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
11.1
16/1
Anna Hewitson
C W Johnson (57.5)
16/1
9
14.1
11/1
A K Schwarz
L Callaway (55.5)
11/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
16.6
25/1
D R McKenzie
C A Campbell (52)
25/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Aqua Salon & Spa (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (53.5)
7/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Long Lashes (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
2.3
15/2
Craig Graham
C A Campbell (53.5)
15/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (56)
16/1
4
3.6
9/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (55)
9/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Leica Bud (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
8.1
13/4
N & B Blatch
L Callaway (55)
13/4
7
10.1
14/1
A K Schwarz
K Mudhoo (55.5)
14/1
8
10.6
8/1
E E Winsloe
S L Wynne (54)
8/1
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
9
12.9
9/2
Ms S Clark
K Chowdhoory (58)
9/2
10g Strategic Image (AUS) x French Queen (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
Race 7 - Scullys Transport Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:10.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
K & A Tyler
K Asano (52.5)
5/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zabextra,
2
2.5
7/1
L A Beck
C A Campbell (56.5)
7/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Mrs Tittlemouse (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1047 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
5.5
20/1
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1328 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
4
5.8
10/9
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (58.5)
10/9
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Perky Lass (NZ) (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
5
7.8
8/1
Ms A Frye
B M Murray (54.5)
8/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x River Cat (NZ) (Sir Godfrey (FR))
6
17.1
20/1
N & B Blatch
L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
24.4
8/1
Terry Kennedy
J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
8
30.7
40/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Selvan (58.5)
40/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Missarooy Belle (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
38.0
12/1
J R Phillips
C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Zazonali (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
42.3
50/1
L A Beck
C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Savannah Al Jamal (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Aon Ins./Clovertone Winton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley (58)
11/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Tai Ho,
2
4.5
7/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (54)
7/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
5.3
11/1
T & L Prendergast
C A Campbell (52)
11/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 880 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$35,000
Lot 188 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.6
16/1
R C Dennis
S L Wynne (54)
16/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
10.1
50/1
Ms A Dickson
K Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
15.1
9/2
G & M Eade
B M Murray (53)
9/2
7
16.1
40/1
Barbara Verlinden
Z Bholah (52)
40/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
21.9
30/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (51)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
28.4
30/1
G Gibson
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
30/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Popeta (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
10
28.6
7/1
G & M Eade
J R Lowry (56.5)
7/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
11
29.4
16/1
L J Stewart
A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
9m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
33.9
9/2
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (57)
9/2
9m St Reims (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
13
79.7
40/1
J M Curran
C R Barnes (54)
40/1
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lilly's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
Race 9 - Commercial Hotel (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (56)
5/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Come Fly With Me, Fly Me To Da Moon,
2
0.8
13/2
K & I Taplin
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
13/2
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (54)
7/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 4 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
4.4
Olaf (9)
12/1
Ms S McKay
B M Murray (54)
12/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
11.7
6/1
N White & L Callaway
L Callaway (55.5)
6/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
6
18.2
3/1
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (57)
3/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Consumer (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
20.0
6/1
K & A Tyler
C K Kwo (54.5)
6/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
28.8
25/1
J R Phillips
C R Barnes (54)
25/1
9
36.8
Minue (11)
30/1
N & B Blatch
T R Moseley (54.5)
30/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x How Generous (NZ) (Generous (IRE))