HAWERA - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Bayleys Taranaki (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.47
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (59)
4/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Tad Leica, Slowpoke Rodriguez,
Lot 1214 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.1
5/1
D & E Haworth
J K Riddell (57)
5/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 776 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
2.9
8/1
Ms T Bliss
L J Allpress (59)
8/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sequel (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.1
Mav (9)
50/1
C W Cole
D J Danis (56)
50/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
Ms T Egan
H R Andrew (56)
30/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Jardena (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
4.2
Kit Kat (17)
25/1
P R Moseley
M Singh (56)
25/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Katie Lou (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
8.2
14/1
G H Sharrock
J Parkes (59)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
8
8.3
40/1
Ms L Pickford
L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
8.8
8/1
S L Brown
C J Grylls (59.5)
8/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.9
20/1
A J Dravitzki
B M Ansell (53.5)
20/1
6m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
9.0
Tiro (10)
16/1
R J Bergerson
R H Schofer (55)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mayon (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
9.2
30/1
M P Breslin
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
30/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Tradleia (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
9.7
25/1
G S Andrew
R M Goldsbury (57.5)
25/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
14
10.7
16/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58)
16/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
11.0
13/2
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (58)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
11.0
16/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (57.5)
16/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
Race 2 - Rough Habits/Hub Catering-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.94
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
16/1
Lot 13 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/2
Ms O Duffy
R H Schofer (57)
11/2
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
H E Wilson
J Parkes (58)
20/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Suva (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1148 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Mr HE & Mrs AM Wilson
4
0.5
10/1
Ms L Latta
K Asano (56.5)
10/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
0.9
25/1
Ms K Lawrence
M Singh (58)
25/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
1.4
25/1
D & E Haworth
R T Elliot (55.5)
25/1
7
1.9
25/1
Ms S Rainford
L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
1.9
6/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58)
6/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
2.0
100/1
J R Wheeler
D J Danis (55)
100/1
10
3.0
40/1
R J Bergerson
J K Riddell (59)
40/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
3.1
25/1
C A Bambry
Z W Moki (57)
25/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
12
3.6
10/1
S A Sharrock
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
10/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Yeshi Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
5.6
10/1
R G Allen
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
10/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
14
5.8
Waisake (10)
20/1
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (58)
20/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Kincia (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
15
7.3
3/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (55.5)
3/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
16
8.1
Wafer (13)
25/1
M P Breslin
C J Grylls (56)
25/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Salada (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 3 - Mark Frost Electrical (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55.5)
5/4
4h Tavistock (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci Mac, Sharmack,
2
0.3
25/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (53.5)
25/1
8m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
S A Sharrock
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
5/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
Lot 1221 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.4
9/2
Ms L Latta
K Asano (57.5)
9/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Elusive Dreams (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
Nicola Marshall
C L O'Beirne (54)
25/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
25/1
S L Brown
L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.3
Mal Dee (13)
9/1
Ms J Millar
R T Elliot (55.5)
9/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
9
7.0
10/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
Ms K Buttimore
H R Andrew (56.5)
30/1
10g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Tommo's Tyres (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:16.30
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Junior (4)
13/4
Craig & Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (59)
13/4
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rocker, River City,
2
0.3
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (60)
12/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
S F Ritchie
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
4/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
0.5
9/1
J M Simons
B M Ansell (54)
9/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Status Quo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
0.7
11/2
A M Bull
A J Calder (58)
11/2
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.7
Hypatia (16)
20/1
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (54.5)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
8
3.6
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (57)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.2
20/1
G R Vile
R M Goldsbury (57)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
4.4
30/1
Ms D J Parry
D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
11
5.6
30/1
C A Bambry
L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
6.1
9/1
Ms T Egan
R H Schofer (57)
9/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
13
6.2
10/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
10/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
6.4
100/1
Ms G Hayward
H R Andrew (59)
100/1
8g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
15
11.2
50/1
J N Lavelle
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
50/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Effloresce (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - South Taranaki Club Egmont Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.38
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
D & E Haworth
R J Myers (58)
9/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar,
Lot 686 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
2.5
6/1
G B McBeth
R J Hannam (54)
6/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Lot 1274 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
3
3.8
15/2
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58)
15/2
6g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
6.3
30/1
P D Pascoe
R H Schofer (54.5)
30/1
9g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
6.4
11/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (54)
11/1
6m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
Ms S Kay
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
20/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.6
20/1
C J Wood
D J Danis (58)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
7/2
G N Nicholson
L T Hemi (58.5)
7/2
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
9.0
20/1
B E Newman
R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.3
20/1
Ms S Kay
B M Ansell (57)
20/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
12.0
9/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (59)
9/2
12
13.9
14/1
F J Auret
M Singh (54)
14/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Two Time Tart (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
13
15.2
25/1
Craig & Shaun Phelan
A C Goindasamy (52)
25/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Sazerac (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - McCurdy Trucks (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.68
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (57)
10/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Trilli,
2
0.2
5/1
B E Newman
D G Bradley (55)
5/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 1118 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.0
7/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59.5)
7/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.0
25/1
Ms J Millar
A J Calder (55)
25/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Santeria (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55)
40/1
7m Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
S A Sharrock
A C Goindasamy (52)
7/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Slinky Planet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
100/1
Ms K Lawrence
D J Danis (54)
100/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
4.0
20/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (53.5)
20/1
5m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
4.4
80/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (57)
80/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
4.8
7/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
7/2
6g Align (AUS) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.3
Balham (5)
100/1
D & E Haworth
J K Riddell (58)
100/1
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
12
5.5
12/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (60)
12/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
5.7
10/1
Ms L Latta
K Asano (57)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
5.8
10/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (55.5)
10/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
15
7.1
60/1
M P Breslin
C L O'Beirne (52)
60/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
7.9
20/1
J W Richards
R J Myers (57)
20/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Rich Hill Stud Breeders (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1005 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1.0
16/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (57)
16/1
6m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.1
50/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (57)
50/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1328 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
1.3
7/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
7/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.1
13/8
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
13/8
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
N W Tiley
D L Turner (57)
30/1
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.5
150/1
W R Jones
M Singh (56.5)
150/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.6
11/1
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (57)
11/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
2.7
Heni (5)
25/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (57)
25/1
9m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
2.9
50/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
50/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
11
4.9
15/1
S A Sharrock
R T Elliot (57)
15/1
12
6.9
11/2
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
11/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
13
7.2
Myrtle (12)
66/1
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (57)
66/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Granuaile (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
14
9.5
40/1
A M Clement
H R Andrew (57)
40/1
8m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
15
10.3
12/1
T J Miller
D G Bradley (57)
12/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 8 - Seaver Cycles (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
Ms T Bliss
L J Allpress (54.5)
7/4
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
2
0.8
12/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55)
12/1
6m Rios (NZ) x Elle Rahtwo (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
3.3
50/1
A M Clement
B M Ansell (51)
50/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Fair Padoza (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
4.8
12/1
P G Keegan
R J Hannam (54)
12/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
5.0
Car Pie (12)
30/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (54)
30/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.3
30/1
P D Pascoe
K Asano (52)
30/1
7m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
5.4
12/1
G S Andrew
R M Goldsbury (56)
12/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
8
5.7
Rusavy (3)
7/2
C J Wood
D J Danis (56.5)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.8
5/1
Matthew Dixon
D G Bradley (56)
5/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.4
8/1
C J Bothwell
J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
11
44.9
Vega (5)
66/1
P G Keegan
D L Turner (57.5)
66/1
10g Duelled (AUS) x Operavega (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Carrfields Livestock (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (59.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Fabulous, Nowyousee,
Lot 944 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.1
16/1
B D Revell
H R Andrew (58.5)
16/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
A M Clement
R H Schofer (56)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Free As The Wind (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
4
1.1
16/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (57.5)
16/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.4
14/1
Ms L Tanner
D L Turner (59)
14/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Dido (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (57.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
5.7
66/1
G H Sharrock
M Singh (56)
66/1
4m Ferlax (NZ) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
8
5.8
20/1
J R Wheeler
D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.9
7/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (59.5)
7/2
10
6.0
5/1
J W Richards
C J Grylls (54.5)
5/1
11
6.1
6/1
T J Miller
A J Calder (58.5)
6/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
6.4
20/1
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (55)
20/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Suzy Harris (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
8.2
20/1
C J Bothwell
B M Ansell (54)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
14
9.4
25/1
C B Turner
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
25/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
15
13.5
100/1
J R Wheeler
Z W Moki (57)
100/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
16
16.5
50/1
C D Gibson
L T Hemi (57)
50/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))