Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, June 10

Race 1 - Return 2 Earth Edu. Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (66)
10/9F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lim's Ripple, Mia's Choice,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (66)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
1.3
11/4
T: F J Auret
R: C M Chipperfield (66)
11/4
4m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
5.8
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S H Fannin (68)
8/1
4g makfi (GB) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
15.3
15/1
T: I C Marks
R: T L Moki (66)
15/1
7
33.3
Soiree (5)
50/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: N H Downs (66)
50/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
39.3
Judah (2)
14/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: S Phelan (68)
14/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Monstavision Life Edu Hwt-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: J M Bliss
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
13/4
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Catch On, Conjuring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (66.5)
5/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B M Donoghue (69.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$32,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
5.3
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: C M Chipperfield (66.5)
11/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x floaisha (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: S H Fannin (65.5)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
6.5
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (69)
9/4F
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
11.3
4/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: S Phelan (66.5)
4/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
20.3
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (65)
25/1
8m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
23.6
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: N H Downs (66.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Dave Brophy Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
7/2
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Macklemore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kelly Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.5
Pinsk (6)
5/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
5/4F
3f pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright Partnership
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.9
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
3.9
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/1
3f no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
10/1
6g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
6.9
Spacek (11)
12/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
7.7
25/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15.7
Pardon (9)
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x amnesty (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
21.7
30/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 4 - Ocean Emperor @ Weonwa Pk Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
4/5F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
9/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
9/1
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
8.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
3g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
8.9
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
25/1
3g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
9.9
20/1
T: C D Williamson
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x alpine pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
T: G R Smith
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
7
11.4
5/2
T: Ms S Rainford
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/2
3f per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
16.2
25/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
23
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Comcat Life Edu. Trust Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
9/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
2
0.8
20/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
3/1
4m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
5/2
3f showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
8.5
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
25/1
8
8.6
16/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
16/1
9
8.7
15/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
15/1
3f dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
13.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52.5)
50/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
25.7
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
15/4
5m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Dame Margot, Pakistan Baby, Sir Percival,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
11/1
3f atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: B D Revell
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
5/1
3f shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.7
15/8
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/8
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.1
7/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
7/4F
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - J. White B'stock Life Edu Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/2
3f per incanto (USA) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adolay, Meritaggio, Sky Rocket,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/11F
3g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
3.6
Tsunami (10)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (54.5)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4.1
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
13.7
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
12/1
3f power (GB) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.2
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
14.7
On Ice (9)
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (52.5)
50/1
10
18.2
50/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
3f shocking (AUS) x tudor grace (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 8 - Derryn Grangewilliam Stud-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Redwood Shadow,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
5g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
4.3
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (59)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.3
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (58)
11/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.4
40/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: B D Rogerson (53)
40/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
7
7.2
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
12/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
8.2
9/1
T: I J Adams
R: C H Butler (51.5)
9/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
9.2
7/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
7/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.2
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
25/1
5m zed (NZ) x bright girl (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
11
14.2
13/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E M Leighton (53)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miss cosimo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
19
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: Callum Jones (55)
13/2
4m krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.