Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

PENONG - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $6,175
1
5/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ellis Wong (53)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x prefer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: D Harrison
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Boisset
2
3
9/10F
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
9/10F
5m magnus (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
3
5
15/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (55)
15/10
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
8.8
35/10
T: R J King
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
35/10
6g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
8.9
6/1
T: M A White
R: M Vassallo (56)
6/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x tiki (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
18.7
12/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Angus Chung (53)
12/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.20
Prizemoney: $6,175
1
8/11F
T: M A White
R: Alana Livesey (57)
8/11F
6m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Zaazoe (3)
22/10
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
22/10
9m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
4.6
2/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Felicity Atkinson (52.5)
2/1
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Susan & Peter Scollard
4
4.8
3/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
3/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $6,175
1
4/5F
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (57)
4/5F
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flossy, Greenback, Marvedo, Zac's Monty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/10
T: M A White
R: M Vassallo (58.5)
15/10
8m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.5
32/10
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Angus Chung (51)
32/10
6m smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
4
10.5
22/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
22/10
5m hussonet (USA) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Penong Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $12,900
1
14/10
T: D S Courtney
R: Alana Livesey (54)
14/10
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock
2
8
22/10
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
22/10
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
17.5
5/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
5/1
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: R Ollerton
4
18.1
12/10F
T: M A White
R: M Vassallo (55)
12/10F
5
19.7
7/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Angus Chung (51)
7/1
6g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $6,175
1
Onward (2)
22/10
T: M A White
R: Alana Livesey (58.5)
22/10
10g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.5
2/1F
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (56.5)
2/1F
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st jovite (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
6.3
11/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ellis Wong (53)
11/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
8.9
22/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Angus Chung (58.5)
22/10
5g barbados (AUS) x fuse wire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
9.9
4/1
T: T Haddy
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
4/1
5g bullet train (GB) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
27.2
9/1
T: M A White
R: M Vassallo (56)
9/1
10g host (CHI) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.