ELLERSLIE - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - Mongolian Khan Trophy (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57)
9/10
3f Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.5
Astor (6)
16/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (54)
16/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 919 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
3
5.0
7/2
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
7/2
3f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
5.3
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (54)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (54)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
40/1
S J McKee
M J McNab (56)
40/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
11.3
66/1
S D Cole
A B Collett (56)
66/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
11.9
11/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
11/2
10
44.0
100/1
J A Price
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 2 - Concorde Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.42
Prizemoney: $70,000
Lot 833 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
2
1.3
11/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
C E Lammas (53)
11/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
Lot 492 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.6
Akoya (10)
25/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53)
25/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.8
16/1
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (53.5)
16/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.0
9/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (55.5)
9/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.2
40/1
Nga Fraser
S M McKay (53)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Yellow Brick Road (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
A W Pike
A B Collett (53)
66/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Shemozzle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.4
16/1
M and M Pitman
S R Weatherley (60)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
4.5
Mahalo (12)
66/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (53)
66/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
4.6
9/2
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (57)
9/2
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
12
4.7
12/1
Ms J Surgenor
S C Spratt (59)
12/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Keshava (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
13
4.8
30/1
T L Riddell
R J Myers (55.5)
30/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Chaleur (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Auckland Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.55
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (53)
4/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 401 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DL Archer
2
0.3
4/1
Ms L Latta
J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 472 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
0.6
16/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
C E Lammas (53)
16/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Lot 902 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 212 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
4
1.4
8/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C W Johnson (53)
8/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
Zacada (4)
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (56)
11/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.1
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
S T Collett (53)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
7
4.3
5/2
R A James
L G Innes (57)
5/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
J S Bull
R J Myers (60)
20/1
9
6.3
25/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (53)
25/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.0
Diesel (10)
14/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (53)
14/1
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
10.7
25/1
A R Campbell
S C Spratt (54)
25/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
21.9
100/1
C B Stevenson
R T Elliot (53)
100/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Karaka Million 3yo Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.43
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Organic, Shaman,
Lot 865 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
7/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 200 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.9
15/2
M and M Pitman
M J McNab (54.5)
15/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 277 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.0
Kapoor (14)
11/1
J W Bell
D S Johnson (54.5)
11/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (54.5)
30/1
7
5.7
60/1
G R Vile
C E Lammas (56.5)
60/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.9
11/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54.5)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.2
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
8.3
60/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54.5)
60/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
9.7
40/1
A R Campbell
J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
9.8
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
10.0
40/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
15
11.5
150/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (54.5)
150/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lunar Eclipse (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
16
12.4
50/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
50/1
3g Power (GB) x Silvara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
17
15.5
80/1
B Wallace and A Peard
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
80/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Westbury Classic (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.66
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
S B Marsh
J Bowman (58)
11/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.8
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
5/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (58)
7/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.0
30/1
M and M Pitman
M J McNab (55)
30/1
5
1.8
7/2
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (55)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.3
50/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.0
Odisha (12)
50/1
N W Tiley
A B Collett (55)
50/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
3.6
40/1
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (55)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (55)
100/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
4.3
30/1
M P Breslin
C W Johnson (55)
30/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
4.8
11/1
E and D Browne
L G Innes (55)
11/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Twisting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
5.0
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
13
5.1
60/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (55)
60/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
5.3
30/1
Ms D Guy
D S Johnson (55)
30/1
15
7.0
30/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55)
30/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
16
7.1
Heni (4)
20/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
20/1
7m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 6 - Karaka Million 2yo (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55)
2/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Morrellmac,
Lot 50 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
6/1
S Autridge and J Richards
J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oasis Rose (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 312 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.0
30/1
M D Moroney
M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 15 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.8
5/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
5/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54.5)
30/1
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Streaming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
40/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
40/1
2c Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
20/1
2c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
5.7
15/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56.5)
15/2
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
W P Hillis
M T Coleman (54.5)
30/1
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (54.5)
25/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
7.5
50/1
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (56.5)
50/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Lemonade (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
12
8.2
30/1
E and D Browne
S C Spratt (54.5)
30/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
8.3
Scorch (14)
100/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
L G Innes (54.5)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Blackmail (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
8.4
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))