Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Bostock Nz Spring Carnival Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/3
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (53)
4/3
7g Postponed (USA) x Security (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
2
0.2
6/6
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (54.5)
6/6
3
0.3
10/10
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: H R Andrew (53)
10/10
4
1.1
7/7
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (55)
7/7
6g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
5
1.6
3/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
3/2
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.4
Rock On (10)
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (53)
5/5
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
2.5
2/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
2/4
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
8
5.3
9/9
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (53)
9/9
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.4
Zorrali (11)
8/8
T: A D Schumacher
R: S J Macnab (50)
8/8
7g Librettist (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
10
5.5
1/1F
T: A R Campbell
R: B R Jones (59)
1/1F
6g Tavistock x Shot At The Title (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.7
11/11
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/11
6g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Redwood Trophy (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:10.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/10
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (52)
11/10
2
0.2
5/4
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/4
5m O'Reilly x Striptease (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.0
4/5
T: Kim Clapperton
R: H R Andrew (58)
4/5
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
4
1.1
8/8
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58)
8/8
5m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.6
13/13
T: Ms G Temperton
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
13/13
6g Nom Du Jeu x Cassovia (Zabeel )
6
3.6
Ooee (7)
7/6
T: P S Nelson
R: C W Johnson (58)
7/6
8g Ruff Nipper x Astro Girl (Rhythm (USA))
7
4.9
Carnaby (10)
14/14
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (57.5)
14/14
5g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (Grosvenor )
8
5.2
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
1/1F
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (Pins (AUS))
9
5.7
9/11
T: A D Schumacher
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
9/11
8m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (Stark South (USA))
10
7.7
3/3
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
3/3
5m Civics (AUS) x Qualit'e (Kaapstad )
11
7.8
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
2/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
8.6
6/7
T: P R Moseley
R: A K Chan (54.5)
6/7
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Christmas Angel (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
11.1
10/9
T: R J Mudgway
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
10/9
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
14
11.6
15/15
T: Ms M Loveday
R: S M McKay (57.5)
15/15
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
15
15.4
12/12
T: M Brooks and M Browne
R: T N Harris (60)
12/12
5g El Hermano x Feathertop (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
19.9
16/16
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: B R Jones (58.5)
16/16
8g Zed x Valtaine (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Telperion Trophy (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Chosen Peak, Pico Turquino,
2
1.3
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
2/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
3
3.1
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
3/3
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
4
4.6
10/10
T: T J Perry
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
10/10
5m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
5
6.4
6/6
T: D G Greene
R: K J Cowan (54)
6/6
5m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
6
7.2
5/5
T: S G Lennox
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/5
5g Darci Brahma x Glittering Girl (Marscay (AUS))
7
7.5
9/9
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (62)
9/9
8
8.8
Chachar (11)
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
4/4
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Shemozzle (Kaapstad )
9
10.8
8/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (57)
8/8
7g Falkirk x Stadsmadad (Kaapstad )
10
16.3
7/7
T: L W Somervell
R: T N Harris (57)
7/7
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
Race 4 - Vet Serv.Hawke's Bay Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.24
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/9
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (55)
9/9
5m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aniceta, Nerve Not Verve,
2
0.8
10/10
T: L W Somervell
R: J L Waddell (57)
10/10
4g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
3
3.1
1/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
1/2F
4g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
3.4
3/3
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (56)
3/3
5
3.6
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
4/5
6
4.9
7/7
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
7/7
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
5.1
6/6
T: Ms S Logan
R: M T Coleman (57)
6/6
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
5.3
8/8
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J K Riddell (57)
8/8
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
12/12
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
12/12
10
5.6
5/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56)
5/4
5m Darci Brahma x Mary Ellen (Colombia )
11
8.1
11/11
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
11/11
12
9.4
2/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
2/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.5
13/13
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: A F Jones (57)
13/13
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Gaates (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.83
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
3/3
3g Jimmy Choux x Keepa Cheval (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaussure, The Bostonian, Vitesse,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
1/1F
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
8/8
3g Zed x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.3
Getty (1)
2/2
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cousin Katerina (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.4
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/5
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
6
5.2
10/10
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: L J Allpress (54)
10/10
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (O'Reilly )
7
5.6
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
3f Darci Brahma x Show Up (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.1
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
4/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.9
9/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: R J Myers (54)
9/9
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
10.4
7/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
7/7
3c Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Hastings (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
1/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Nailed It,
2
0.8
13/13
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
13/13
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
1.6
10/9
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (57)
10/9
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
4
2.4
2/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (54.5)
2/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (54.5)
7/7
4m Alamosa x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.6
9/10
T: D G Greene
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
9/10
5m Tavistock x Misaki (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.0
8/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
8/8
6m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (Kaapstad )
8
6.5
11/11
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/11
5m Darci Brahma x Santangelo (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.3
5/5
T: Ms K A Little
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
5/5
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
10
8.5
15/15
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
15/15
11
9.8
14/14
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (54)
14/14
4g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
12
16.6
6/6
T: F P Campbell
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
6/6
4m Falkirk x Grace Park (Danske )
13
18.4
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
4/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Southern Heights (Align (AUS))
14
29.9
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/12
15
35.4
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Holly Bolly (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 7 - Tarzino Trophy (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/8
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
8/8
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
2
0.2
5/5
T: F J Auret
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/5
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (Success Express (USA))
3
1.0
4/4
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/4
6m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
4
1.5
Kawi (1)
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (59)
1/1F
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.8
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/3
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
6
3.2
2/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J Parkes (56.5)
2/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.7
10/10
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
10/10
5m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.0
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
6/6
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.0
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
7/7
10
6.3
Ringo (4)
15/12
T: M P Breslin
R: H S Tinsley (59)
15/12
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (Zabeel )
11
9.3
13/13
T: T and M Cruz
R: T D Thornton (59)
13/13
7g Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
12
10.6
12/11
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: L J Allpress (59)
12/11
7g El Hermano x Annchips (O'Reilly )
13
12.4
16/16
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Myers (56.5)
16/16
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wild Promises (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
16.2
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (59)
9/9
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
15
24.0
11/14
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59)
11/14
16
24.3
14/15
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57)
14/15
6m Elusive City (USA) x Fayreform (Tights (USA))
Race 8 - Swiss Ace Trophy (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/9
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (56)
8/9
4g Jimmy Choux x Pesky (Paris Opera (AUS))
2
0.1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
4/4
4g Alamosa x Jessie Street (Zabeel )
3
0.4
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
1/1F
4
0.5
9/8
T: P N McKay
R: J L Waddell (59)
9/8
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
5
1.8
5/6
T: D and E Haworth
R: S M McKay (54)
5/6
4m O'Reilly x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
6
3.3
6/5
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57)
6/5
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.7
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (55)
7/7
8m Falkirk x Marcasite (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
11/11
T: G D Innes
R: A K Chan (52)
11/11
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Sudden Impact (E Dubai (USA))
9
5.8
2/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.3
10/10
T: D and E Haworth
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/10
7g Le Bec Fin x Cassandra (Centro )
11
21.1
3/3
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
6g Nom Du Jeu x Litigate (Electronic Zone (USA))
Race 9 - Reliable Man Trophy (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:29.69
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (59)
1/1F
4g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (Danske )
Winning siblings: Harvard, Quevado, Wordsworth,
2
1.3
2/2
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (57)
2/2
4g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
3/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (Towkay (AUS))
4
2.0
4/5
T: M G Forbes
R: T N Harris (58.5)
4/5
5
2.8
7/7
T: T W Symes
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/7
5g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (Spectacular Love (USA))
6
2.9
6/6
T: J P McKay
R: M T Coleman (59)
6/6
5g Shocking (AUS) x Blue Heaven (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.2
8/8
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/8
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (Maroof (USA))
8
6.0
Sioux (15)
9/9
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Singh (54)
9/9
4m Zacinto (GB) x Sal (I Conquer )
9
6.1
Ru'mar (5)
10/10
T: T W Mitchell
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/10
5g Guillotine x Platinum Polly (Sandtrap (USA))
10
8.6
5/3
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/3
6g Alamosa x Something Majic (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
11
10.1
Do Ya (18)
12/11
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
12/11
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
11.9
11/12
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/12
5m Castledale (IRE) x High Vibes (Asti Bay )
13
12.1
13/13
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (56)
13/13
7g Fully Fledged x Prophet's Rising (He Is Risen (USA))